Entire apartment

One Queen bed studio with WiFi, smart TV and AC in welcoming Fillmore.

Photo gallery for One Queen bed studio with WiFi, smart TV and AC in welcoming Fillmore.

A hotel room with a bed, a sofa, a small round table, a desk with a chair, a lamp, and a window with curtains. - One Queen bed  studio with WiFi, smart TV and AC in welcoming Fillmore. (Fillmore)
A building with a red exterior, a large window, a door with the number 15, and a small porch area with a chair and a bowl of items. - One Queen bed  studio with WiFi, smart TV and AC in welcoming Fillmore. (Fillmore)
A motel with a prominent sign, a flag, and a stone wall with plants. - One Queen bed  studio with WiFi, smart TV and AC in welcoming Fillmore. (Fillmore)
A compact hotel room with a round table, two chairs, a desk with a computer, a painting on the wall, and a radiator. - One Queen bed  studio with WiFi, smart TV and AC in welcoming Fillmore. (Fillmore)
A compact living space with a bed, a sofa, a coffee table, a dresser, and a microwave. - One Queen bed  studio with WiFi, smart TV and AC in welcoming Fillmore. (Fillmore)
One Queen bed studio with WiFi, smart TV and AC in welcoming Fillmore. provides everything you need. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Air conditioning
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

One Queen bed studio with WiFi, smart TV and AC in welcoming Fillmore.

  • Getaway to Fillmore at this fantastic unit 15 studio. With amenities like a hair dryer, heating, WiFi, and AC, guests can relax and unwind in this amazing space. The bathroom is equipped with all the essentials for a comfortable stay. We hope you enjoy what our place and Fillmore has to offer.

Similar properties

About the area

Fillmore is home to this apartment. Fishlake National Forest and North Park reflect the area's natural beauty and area attractions include Millard County Fairgrounds and Richfield City Park. Rotary Park and Sevier County Fairgrounds are also worth visiting. Visit our Fillmore travel guide
View more Apartments in Fillmore
Map
Fillmore, UT

What's nearby

  • A forest with yellow and green trees, a clear blue sky, and a dense forest in the background.
    Fishlake National Forest
    12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Territorial Statehouse State Park Museum
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Filmore City Library
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • North Park
    18 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Millard County Fairgrounds
    18 min walk - 1.6 km

Getting around

  • Cedar City, UT (CDC-Cedar City Regional)
    97 min drive

Restaurants

  • Bonfire Grill
    4 min drive
  • Arby's
    4 min drive
  • Burger King
    4 min drive
  • Cluff's Car Hop
    10 min walk
  • Costa Vida
    4 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is One Queen bed studio with WiFi, smart TV and AC in welcoming Fillmore. pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at One Queen bed studio with WiFi, smart TV and AC in welcoming Fillmore.?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at One Queen bed studio with WiFi, smart TV and AC in welcoming Fillmore.?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is One Queen bed studio with WiFi, smart TV and AC in welcoming Fillmore. located?

Situated in Fillmore, this apartment building is within a 5-minute walk of Territorial Statehouse State Park Museum and Filmore City Library. Fishlake National Forest and Millard County Fairgrounds are also within 15 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

One Queen bed studio with WiFi, smart TV and AC in welcoming Fillmore. Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 3 out of 3 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 3 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Cozy rooms with nice amenities. Slow internet though.
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Cute and comfy room!
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Only thing we would suggest is getting better lighting. Several light bulbs were burned out and the ones that worked were very dim. They make some low wattage light bulbs that put out the light of a 100 watt bulb. We would highly suggest the switch.Also more towels for longer stays would be great! Overall, it was a great stay!
Stayed 4 nights in Jun 2026