Two Queen Room at a Hotel

Choose dates to view prices

Two Queen Room at a Hotel provides a gym and more. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Air conditioning
  • Gym
  • Parking available

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Elizabeth is home to this hotel. Louisville Palace and Louisville Slugger Museum are cultural highlights, and some of the area's popular attractions include Kentucky Kingdom and Louisville Zoo. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Churchill Downs or L&N Federal Credit Union Stadium. Take an opportunity to explore the area for water adventures such as swimming. Visit our Elizabeth travel guide
Map
Elizabeth, IN

What's nearby

  • A river with a bridge, a stadium, and modern buildings.
    KFC Yum Center
    22 min drive - 28.7 km
  • Jockeys on horses racing at a track with distinctive white towers in the background.
    Churchill Downs
    29 min drive - 34.7 km
  • A nighttime hot air balloon festival with colorful balloons, including one labeled "OLIVER WINERY."
    Kentucky Exposition Center
    29 min drive - 35.4 km
  • Horseshoe Southern Indiana Casino
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Kentucky International Convention Center
    21 min drive - 28.1 km

Getting around

  • Louisville Intl. Airport (SDF)
    29 min drive

Restaurants

  • Subway
    32 min drive
  • Circle K
    32 min drive
  • Chicago Steak & Lemonade
    25 min drive
  • Little Caesars Pizza
    29 min drive
  • McDonald's
    32 min drive

About this property

Two Queen Room at a Hotel

  • Property highlights
  • Two Queen Room at a Hotel provides a gym and more. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks at this hotel include:
    • Swimming pool
    • Smoke-free premises and an elevator
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Two Queen Room at a Hotel boast comforts such as air conditioning, as well as amenities like internet access.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with hair dryers
    • TVs with cable channels
    • Outdoor lighting, refrigerators, and travel cribs

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Two Queen Room at a Hotel have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Two Queen Room at a Hotel?

As of Oct 24, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Two Queen Room at a Hotel on Nov 22, 2026 start from CA $128, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Two Queen Room at a Hotel pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Two Queen Room at a Hotel?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Two Queen Room at a Hotel?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Two Queen Room at a Hotel located?

Situated in Elizabeth, this hotel is steps from Ohio River Valley and Horseshoe Southern Indiana Casino. Ohio River is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

10

Exceptional