Cusco Gran Hostel & Vacations

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Close to San Pedro Market and Plaza de Armas, Cusco Gran Hostel & Vacations provides amenities like free continental breakfast. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

2.0 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Free WiFi
  • Housekeeping
  • 24/7 front desk
  • Kitchen

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms

Family Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed

Standard Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Basic Shared Dormitory

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Bunk Beds

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located in Cusco Historic Center, a neighborhood in Cusco, Cusco Gran Hostel & Vacations is near the airport and near a train station. Municipal Theater and San Francisco Church Museum and Catacombs are cultural highlights, and travelers looking to shop may want to visit San Pedro Market and Calle Marquez. Museo de Historia Natural and Planetarium Cusco are also worth visiting. Visit our Cusco travel guide
View more Hostels in Cusco
Map
356 Calle San Vicente, Cusco, Cuzco, 08002

What's nearby

  • A market entrance with a sign reading "Bienvenidos a tu Mercado San Pedro".
    San Pedro Market
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • A vintage tram with a sign reading "Tranvia de Cusco" parked on a cobblestone street.
    San Pedro Church
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • A historic fountain with a statue, a reflective pool, and a cathedral in the background.
    Plaza de Armas
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • A historic church with two towers, a plaza with people, and mountains in the background.
    Cusco Cathedral
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • A cityscape with a prominent cathedral and mountains in the background.
    San Blas Church
    15 min walk - 1.3 km

Getting around

  • San Pedro Station
    6 min walk
  • Alejandro Velasco Astete Intl. Airport (CUZ)
    17 min drive

Restaurants

  • Moray Restaurant
    6 min walk
  • Manos Campesinas
    4 min walk
  • Antojitos II
    8 min walk
  • Chifa Hao-Yun
    7 min walk
  • Indian Restaurant Garhwal
    7 min walk

About this property

Cusco Gran Hostel & Vacations

  • Hostel near Plaza de Armas
  • Close to San Pedro Market, Cusco Gran Hostel & Vacations provides amenities like free continental breakfast. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Additional perks include:
    • Smoke-free premises, tour/ticket assistance, and a 24-hour front desk
    • Concierge services
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Cusco Gran Hostel & Vacations offer amenities such as free WiFi.
  • More amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and bidets
    • Communal kitchens, dishwashers, and blenders

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Cusco Gran Hostel & Vacations pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Cusco Gran Hostel & Vacations?

Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Cusco Gran Hostel & Vacations?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Cusco Gran Hostel & Vacations located?

Located in Cusco Historic Center, this hostel is within a 10-minute walk of San Pedro Church, San Pedro Market, and Plaza de Armas. Museo Irq’i Yachay and San Francisco Church are also within 10 minutes. San Pedro Station is 6 minutes by foot and Cusco Wanchaq Station is 23 minutes.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Cusco Gran Hostel & Vacations Reviews

2.0
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 1 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2023