
Find hotels near War and Women's Human Rights Museum, Seoul from CA $68
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 16 - Oct 17Tomorrow
Oct 17 - Oct 18This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for War and Women's Human Rights Museum hotels




1. THEZIP Hotel
THEZIP Hotel1.9 km from War and Women's Human Rights Museum
Kieu
CA $104
CA $114 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




2. Sinchon Stay
Sinchon StayHongdae, 1.9 km from War and Women's Human Rights Museum
Montana
CA $127
CA $142 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




3. Hongdae Ongi Hotel
Hongdae Ongi Hotel0.8 km from War and Women's Human Rights Museum
smith
CA $227
CA $250 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




4. Hongdae Style Guesthouse
Hongdae Style GuesthouseHongdae, 0.6 km from War and Women's Human Rights Museum
Melissa
CA $140
CA $154 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




5. Stay Passport Sapporo Ryokan Hongdae [Foreigners Only]
Stay Passport Sapporo Ryokan Hongdae [Foreigners Only]1.1 km from War and Women's Human Rights Museum
Ratna
CA $147
CA $162 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




6. RYSE, Autograph Collection Seoul by Marriott
RYSE, Autograph Collection Seoul by Marriott0.8 km from War and Women's Human Rights Museum
Oliverio
CA $279
CA $307 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




7. KOZAYO Hongdae Hostel
KOZAYO Hongdae Hostel1.1 km from War and Women's Human Rights Museum
Melissa
CA $70
CA $78 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




8. UNION HOTEL
UNION HOTEL3.1 km from War and Women's Human Rights Museum
Joo Hwan
CA $132
CA $146 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




9. Mercure Ambassador Seoul Hongdae
Mercure Ambassador Seoul HongdaeHongdae, 0.8 km from War and Women's Human Rights Museum
SZE HWEI
CA $279
CA $307 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




10. Wow Hills Guest House
Wow Hills Guest House1.4 km from War and Women's Human Rights Museum
claus
CA $52
CA $72 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




11. Slowon Hongdae
Slowon Hongdae0.8 km from War and Women's Human Rights Museum
Chastity
CA $144
CA $161 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




12. Weave Suites - Sunyu Parkside
Weave Suites - Sunyu Parkside3 km from War and Women's Human Rights Museum
Tristan
CA $166
CA $185 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




13. L7 HONGDAE by LOTTE HOTELS
L7 HONGDAE by LOTTE HOTELS0.8 km from War and Women's Human Rights Museum
Linda
CA $276
CA $307 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




14. L3 Guesthouse
L3 Guesthouse1 km from War and Women's Human Rights Museum
Stefania
CA $72
CA $79 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




15. Holiday Inn Express Seoul Hongdae by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Seoul Hongdae by IHGHongdae, 1.1 km from War and Women's Human Rights Museum
Katia
CA $257
CA $283 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




16. The Central Hongdae
The Central Hongdae0.8 km from War and Women's Human Rights Museum
Brianna
CA $167
CA $184 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




17. 9 Brick Hotel
9 Brick Hotel0.9 km from War and Women's Human Rights Museum
Jade
CA $219
CA $243 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




18. Eunpyeong Y HOTEL
Eunpyeong Y HOTEL3.1 km from War and Women's Human Rights Museum
Kevin
CA $62
CA $68 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




19. Stay Hello Hongdae Sinchon
Stay Hello Hongdae Sinchon2.1 km from War and Women's Human Rights Museum
Akiko
CA $90
CA $100 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




20. Stay Passport Express Spa Dangsan
Stay Passport Express Spa Dangsan3 km from War and Women's Human Rights Museum
JIANHAO
CA $173
CA $190 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Compare popular hotels close to War and Women's Human Rights Museum
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() THEZIP Hotel | 10.0 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Sinchon Stay | 10.0 Exceptional 16 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hongdae Ongi Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 8 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hongdae Style Guesthouse | 9.6 Exceptional 140 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Stay Passport Sapporo Ryokan Hongdae [Foreigners Only] | 9.4 Exceptional 36 reviews | View |
Top War and Women's Human Rights Museum Hotel Reviews
9 Brick Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing stay would highly recommend"
RYSE, Autograph Collection Seoul by Marriott
10/10 Excellent
"Very good"
Mercure Ambassador Seoul Hongdae
10/10 Excellent
"The location of the hotel is excellent. Close to lots of eateries and shops We booked this hotel for 1 night before and after our trip to Jeju island. We were able to leave our larger suitcases there and just take carry on to Jeju."
L7 HONGDAE by LOTTE HOTELS
8/10 Good
"."
Holiday Inn Express Seoul Hongdae by IHG
8/10 Good
"Takes 45 min straight from Incheon Airport to Holiday Inn Express via ARAX. The hotel is conveniently located just above exit 5 of Hongik station. Plenty of amenities locally- lots of young students so buzzing until late night. However extremely safe and haven’t had any problems with anyone. Everyone is courteous and polite. Extremely rule-abiding people and expect the same from visitors too!! Our room on 13 th floor— small but compact for 2; Little disappointed about lack of wardrobes but actually didn’t matter. Clean bathrooms and toilets; warm water available all day. The rooms were actually cleaned and linen/towels changed daily, though we didn’t request them. Its a bit further away from the city centre (40-45 min) by Tube so if you are attending conferences like we did in COEX then may not be the best location. Breakfast was included and reasonably plenty of options that my 22 year old son tried and loved. Washing and dryer on the 16th floor and easy to use via cards. Overall a good experience and value for money!!"
Stanford Hotel Seoul
10/10 Excellent
"good stay. good food. nice people"
Hongdae Local Stitch Creator Town Seogyo
8/10 Good
"Air conditioning hardly worked was stuck at 25°C the entire time. Facility and amenities were clean and useful otherwise. Staff was very helpful and check in/out was super easy"
Slowon Hongdae
10/10 Excellent
"I only stayed here for 1 night but immediately it was apparent how lovely the manager was. He was extremely welcoming and helpful. The hotel is located on the 5th floor with many steps and he came down to help with luggage. Also, we had a query and we messaged him and he responded swiftly. Whats more is, the hotel was very clean and located in an area which has everything you need."
L3 Guesthouse
10/10 Excellent
"Nil"
Other attractions near War and Women's Human Rights Museum
Yeonnam-dong Community Service Center
Yeonnam-dong Community Service Center is just one of the places to see in Seoul, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Stroll along the riverfront or visit the shops in this vibrant area.
Mangwon Market
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Mangwon Market during your visit to Seoul. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this family-friendly area.
Gyeongui Line Forest Park
Explore the great outdoors at Gyeongui Line Forest Park, a lovely green space in Seoul. While you're here, you can savor the top-notch restaurants.
Hongdae Music Show Theatre
8.0/10 (1 review)
You can get tickets for a performance at Hongdae Music Show Theatre during your trip to Seoul. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this family-friendly area.
Trickeye Museum
9.0/10 (17 reviews)
You can spend time browsing the exhibits at Trickeye Museum in Seoul. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.
Seogyo Yesool Shilheom Center
You can get tickets for a performance at Seogyo Yesool Shilheom Center on your trip to Seoul. Stroll along the riverfront in this culturally rich area, or check out its top-notch restaurants.
Mecenatpolis Mall
During your visit to Seoul, you can do some window-shopping at Mecenatpolis Mall. Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Mangridan-gil
You can do some window-shopping at Mangridan-gil during your trip to Seoul. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this family-friendly area.




