
Hotels in Cahokia, East St. Louis
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Cahokia hotels

1. Quality Inn & Suites near St. Louis and I-255
Quality Inn & Suites near St. Louis and I-255Cahokia
7.4 out of 10, Good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is CA $102
CA $116 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12

2. River City Casino & Hotel
River City Casino & Hotel7.5 km from Cahokia
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,824 reviews)
The price is CA $122
CA $164 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17

3. Hyatt Regency St. Louis at The Arch
Hyatt Regency St. Louis at The Arch8 km from Cahokia
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (4,369 reviews)
The price is CA $188
CA $221 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

4. Courtyard by Marriott St. Louis Downtown/Convention Center
Courtyard by Marriott St. Louis Downtown/Convention Center8.5 km from Cahokia
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,014 reviews)
The price is CA $136
CA $161 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24

5. Pear Tree Inn St. Louis Near Union Station
Pear Tree Inn St. Louis Near Union Station8.8 km from Cahokia
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (2,259 reviews)
The price is CA $146
CA $170 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

6. Drury Plaza Hotel St. Louis at the Arch
Drury Plaza Hotel St. Louis at the Arch7.8 km from Cahokia
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (3,805 reviews)
The price is CA $189
CA $221 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

7. Drury Plaza Hotel St. Louis Union Station
Drury Plaza Hotel St. Louis Union Station8.5 km from Cahokia
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,603 reviews)
The price is CA $158
CA $188 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

8. Casino Queen Hotel
Casino Queen Hotel8 km from Cahokia
7.8 out of 10, Good, (2,168 reviews)
The price is CA $111
CA $128 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25

9. Tru By Hilton St. Louis Downtown
Tru By Hilton St. Louis Downtown8.6 km from Cahokia
7.8 out of 10, Good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is CA $104
CA $121 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

10. Comfort Inn & Suites Saint Louis Lafayette Square
Comfort Inn & Suites Saint Louis Lafayette Square7.6 km from Cahokia
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (424 reviews)
The price is CA $153
CA $179 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24

11. Hilton Pennywell St. Louis at the Arch
Hilton Pennywell St. Louis at the Arch8.1 km from Cahokia
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,153 reviews)
The price is CA $154
CA $180 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

12. Magnolia Hotel St. Louis, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel
Magnolia Hotel St. Louis, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel8.4 km from Cahokia
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,398 reviews)
The price is CA $133
CA $158 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25

13. Best Western St. Louis Inn
Best Western St. Louis Inn19.2 km from Cahokia
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,193 reviews)
The price is CA $100
CA $115 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

14. Embassy Suites by Hilton St. Louis Downtown
Embassy Suites by Hilton St. Louis Downtown8.5 km from Cahokia
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,359 reviews)
The price is CA $160
CA $190 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24

15. Clayton Plaza Hotel & Extended Stay
Clayton Plaza Hotel & Extended Stay17 km from Cahokia
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (3,505 reviews)
The price is CA $131
CA $153 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

16. Hampton Inn & Suites St. Louis/South I-55
Hampton Inn & Suites St. Louis/South I-5516.7 km from Cahokia
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is CA $154
CA $177 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

17. Live by Loews - St.Louis
Live by Loews - St.Louis7.8 km from Cahokia
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,348 reviews)
The price is CA $195
CA $231 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

18. Angad Arts Hotel St. Louis, Tapestry Collection by Hilton
Angad Arts Hotel St. Louis, Tapestry Collection by Hilton10.3 km from Cahokia
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,168 reviews)
The price is CA $145
CA $171 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25

19. St. Louis Union Station Hotel, Curio Collection by Hilton
St. Louis Union Station Hotel, Curio Collection by Hilton8.6 km from Cahokia
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,005 reviews)
The price is CA $217
CA $258 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

20. The West End
The West End11.2 km from Cahokia
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (698 reviews)
The price is CA $126
CA $175 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels in Cahokia
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Quality Inn & Suites near St. Louis and I-255 | 7.4 Good 1,000 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Drury Plaza Hotel St. Louis at the Arch | 9.6 Exceptional 3,805 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Drury Plaza Hotel St. Louis Union Station | 9.4 Exceptional 1,603 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() River City Casino & Hotel | 9.0 Wonderful 1,824 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Live by Loews - St.Louis | 9.4 Exceptional 1,348 reviews | View |
Where to stay in Cahokia
Find the best Cahokia areas and neighborhoods for the activities you enjoy most. Learn more about Cahokia
Learn more about Cahokia

Sauget
You'll enjoy the live music and theaters in Sauget. You might want to make time for a stop at Mississippi River or Arsenal BG Ballpark.

Alorton
Alorton is well-liked for its restaurants. If you'd like to do some sightseeing in the greater East St. Louis area, you might plan a trip to Frank Holten State Recreation Area or Arsenal BG Ballpark.
Top Cahokia Hotel Reviews

Pear Tree Inn St. Louis Airport
10/10 Excellent
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Hotels near Fairview Heights Station
- Red Lion Inn & Suites Caseyville
- Fidelity Hotels
- Best Western Hotels in O'Fallon
- Hotels near World Wide Technology Raceway
- Keyesport Hotels
- Hotels near Argosy Casino
- Trailway Motel
- Days Inn by Wyndham Collinsville/St. Louis
- Hotels near Fort Kaskaskia
- Hilton Hotels in Venice
- Campbell Hill Hotels
- Cheap Hotels in East St. Louis
- Hampton Inn O'Fallon
- Bel Air Motel
- Boutique Hotels in Uptown
- Spa Hotels in Fairview Heights
- Brighton Hotels
- Oceanfront Hotels in East St. Louis
- Hotels near Belleville Station
- Hotels near St. Claire Square Mall
- 5 Star Hotels in Belleville
- O'fallon Hotels
- Economy INN
- Vacation Homes in Pontoon Beach
- Greene County Hotels
- Glen Carbon Hotels
- Lebanon Hotels
- Godfrey Hotels
- East Alton Hotels
- Columbia Hotels
- Wyndham Hotels in Fairmont City
- Motels in Fairview Heights Station
- Cheap Hotels in Granite City
- The Jetsetter
- Super 8 by Wyndham O'Fallon
- Motel 6 Hotels in Belleville
- Comfort Inn & Suites O'Fallon
- Drury Inn & Suites St. Louis Fairview Heights
- Troy Hotels
- Quality Inn O'Fallon IL
- Belleville Hotels
- Hotels near FanDuel Sportsbook and Horse Racing
- Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott O'Fallon
- Apartments in Maryville
- Collinsville Hotels
- Dorchester Hotels
- 5 Star Hotels in Scott Air Force Base
- Hotels with Hot Tubs in Fairmont City
- Spa Hotels in Glen Carbon
- Maryville Hotels
- Granite City Hotels
- B&B in Belleville
- Livingston Hotels
- Washington County Hotels
- Casino Hotels in O'Fallon
- Drury Inn & Suites Hotels in Glen Carbon
- Aimbridge Hospitality Hotels in Belleville
- Super 8 by Wyndham Waterloo
- Hyatt Hotels in North Metro East
- Drury Inn & Suites Hotels in Waterloo
- New Douglas Hotels
- Fairview Heights Hotels
- Towneplace Suites by Marriott St. Louis O'Fallon
- Four Seasons Hotels in Belleville
- Highland Hotels
- Marissa Hotels
- Flights from Orlando (MCO) to Belleville (BLV)
- Flights from Houston (IAH) to Belleville (BLV)
- Flights from New York (NYC) to Belleville (BLV)
- Flights to Collinsville
- Flights from Oklahoma City (OKC) to Belleville (BLV)
- Flights from Montreal (YUL) to Belleville (BLV)
- Flights to Belleville
- Flights to Caseyville
- Flights from Ottawa (YOW) to Belleville (BLV)
- Flights from Tokyo (NRT) to Belleville (BLV)
- Flights from Vancouver (YVR) to Belleville (BLV)
- Flights from Calgary (YYC) to Belleville (BLV)
- Flights from O'Fallon
- Flights from Vancouver (YVR) to St. Louis (CPS)
- Flights from Kelowna (YLW) to Belleville (BLV)
- Flights from Belleville
- Flights from Burlington (BRL) to Belleville (BLV)
- Flights to Granite City
- Flights from Halifax (YHZ) to Belleville (BLV)
- Flights from London (LHR) to Belleville (BLV)
- Flights from Kitchener (YKF) to Belleville (BLV)
- Flights from Hamilton (HLT) to Belleville (BLV)
- Flights from Shiloh
- Flights from Scott Air Force Base
- Flights from Syracuse (SYR) to Belleville (BLV)
- Flights from Toronto (YYZ) to Belleville (BLV)
- Flights from Hamilton (YHM) to Belleville (BLV)
- Flights from Edmonton (YEG) to Belleville (BLV)









































































