
Hotels in Cahokia, East St. Louis
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Cahokia hotels

1. Quality Inn & Suites near St. Louis and I-255
Quality Inn & Suites near St. Louis and I-255Cahokia
7.4 out of 10, Good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is CA $98
CA $111 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

2. River City Casino & Hotel
River City Casino & Hotel7.5 km from Cahokia
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,835 reviews)
The price is CA $123
CA $164 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19

3. Drury Plaza Hotel St. Louis Union Station
Drury Plaza Hotel St. Louis Union Station8.5 km from Cahokia
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,600 reviews)
The price is CA $158
CA $188 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

4. Pear Tree Inn St. Louis Near Union Station
Pear Tree Inn St. Louis Near Union Station8.8 km from Cahokia
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (2,253 reviews)
The price is CA $146
CA $170 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

5. Courtyard by Marriott St. Louis Downtown/Convention Center
Courtyard by Marriott St. Louis Downtown/Convention Center8.5 km from Cahokia
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,018 reviews)
The price is CA $136
CA $161 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24

6. Hyatt Regency St. Louis at The Arch
Hyatt Regency St. Louis at The Arch8 km from Cahokia
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (4,383 reviews)
The price is CA $176
CA $207 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 25 - Nov 26

7. Hampton Inn St. Louis-Downtown (At the Gateway Arch)
Hampton Inn St. Louis-Downtown (At the Gateway Arch)8.4 km from Cahokia
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,454 reviews)
The price is CA $148
CA $173 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

8. Tru By Hilton St. Louis Downtown
Tru By Hilton St. Louis Downtown8.6 km from Cahokia
7.8 out of 10, Good, (1,009 reviews)
The price is CA $103
CA $121 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

9. Hilton Pennywell St. Louis at the Arch
Hilton Pennywell St. Louis at the Arch8.1 km from Cahokia
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,155 reviews)
The price is CA $153
CA $179 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

10. Magnolia Hotel St. Louis, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel
Magnolia Hotel St. Louis, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel8.4 km from Cahokia
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,405 reviews)
The price is CA $133
CA $158 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

11. Comfort Inn & Suites Saint Louis Lafayette Square
Comfort Inn & Suites Saint Louis Lafayette Square7.6 km from Cahokia
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (427 reviews)
The price is CA $151
CA $177 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 28 - Nov 29

12. Embassy Suites by Hilton St. Louis Downtown
Embassy Suites by Hilton St. Louis Downtown8.5 km from Cahokia
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,365 reviews)
The price is CA $160
CA $190 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24

13. Drury Plaza Hotel St. Louis at the Arch
Drury Plaza Hotel St. Louis at the Arch7.8 km from Cahokia
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (3,820 reviews)
The price is CA $201
CA $236 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11

14. Casino Queen Hotel
Casino Queen Hotel8 km from Cahokia
7.8 out of 10, Good, (2,175 reviews)
The price is CA $118
CA $137 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18

15. Live by Loews - St.Louis
Live by Loews - St.Louis7.8 km from Cahokia
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,355 reviews)
The price is CA $194
CA $231 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

16. Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott St. Louis Downtown
Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott St. Louis Downtown8.7 km from Cahokia
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,008 reviews)
The price is CA $165
CA $197 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

17. Angad Arts Hotel St. Louis, Tapestry Collection by Hilton
Angad Arts Hotel St. Louis, Tapestry Collection by Hilton10.3 km from Cahokia
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,170 reviews)
The price is CA $145
CA $171 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25

18. Missouri Athletic Club
Missouri Athletic Club8.4 km from Cahokia
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,006 reviews)
The price is CA $219
CA $256 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

19. Courtyard by Marriott St. Louis Downtown West
Courtyard by Marriott St. Louis Downtown West8.8 km from Cahokia
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is CA $162
CA $190 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17

20. Best Western St. Louis Inn
Best Western St. Louis Inn19.2 km from Cahokia
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,203 reviews)
The price is CA $100
CA $115 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels in Cahokia
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Quality Inn & Suites near St. Louis and I-255 | 7.4 Good 1,001 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() River City Casino & Hotel | 9.0 Wonderful 1,835 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Drury Plaza Hotel St. Louis Union Station | 9.4 Exceptional 1,600 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Drury Plaza Hotel St. Louis at the Arch | 9.6 Exceptional 3,820 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hyatt Regency St. Louis at The Arch | 8.6 Excellent 4,383 reviews | View |
Where to stay in Cahokia
Find the best Cahokia areas and neighborhoods for the activities you enjoy most. Learn more about Cahokia
Learn more about Cahokia

Sauget
You'll enjoy the live music and theaters in Sauget. You might want to make time for a stop at Mississippi River or Arsenal BG Ballpark.

Alorton
Alorton is well-liked for its restaurants. If you'd like to do some sightseeing in the greater East St. Louis area, you might plan a trip to Frank Holten State Recreation Area or Arsenal BG Ballpark.
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Hotels near Fairview Heights Station
- Red Lion Inn & Suites Caseyville
- Fidelity Hotels
- Best Western Hotels in O'Fallon
- Hotels near World Wide Technology Raceway
- Keyesport Hotels
- Hotels near Argosy Casino
- Trailway Motel
- Days Inn by Wyndham Collinsville/St. Louis
- Hotels near Fort Kaskaskia
- Hilton Hotels in Venice
- Campbell Hill Hotels
- Cheap Hotels in East St. Louis
- Hampton Inn O'Fallon
- Bel Air Motel
- Boutique Hotels in Uptown
- Spa Hotels in Fairview Heights
- Brighton Hotels
- Oceanfront Hotels in East St. Louis
- Hotels near Belleville Station
- Hotels near St. Claire Square Mall
- 5 Star Hotels in Belleville
- O'fallon Hotels
- Economy INN
- Vacation Homes in Pontoon Beach
- Greene County Hotels
- Glen Carbon Hotels
- Lebanon Hotels
- Godfrey Hotels
- East Alton Hotels
- Columbia Hotels
- Wyndham Hotels in Fairmont City
- Motels in Fairview Heights Station
- Cheap Hotels in Granite City
- The Jetsetter
- Super 8 by Wyndham O'Fallon
- Motel 6 Hotels in Belleville
- Comfort Inn & Suites O'Fallon
- Drury Inn & Suites St. Louis Fairview Heights
- Troy Hotels
- Quality Inn O'Fallon IL
- Belleville Hotels
- Hotels near FanDuel Sportsbook and Horse Racing
- Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott O'Fallon
- Apartments in Maryville
- Collinsville Hotels
- Dorchester Hotels
- 5 Star Hotels in Scott Air Force Base
- Hotels with Hot Tubs in Fairmont City
- Spa Hotels in Glen Carbon
- Maryville Hotels
- Granite City Hotels
- B&B in Belleville
- Livingston Hotels
- Washington County Hotels
- Casino Hotels in O'Fallon
- Drury Inn & Suites Hotels in Glen Carbon
- Aimbridge Hospitality Hotels in Belleville
- Super 8 by Wyndham Waterloo
- Hyatt Hotels in North Metro East
- Drury Inn & Suites Hotels in Waterloo
- New Douglas Hotels
- Fairview Heights Hotels
- Towneplace Suites by Marriott St. Louis O'Fallon
- Four Seasons Hotels in Belleville
- Highland Hotels
- Marissa Hotels
- Flights from Orlando (MCO) to Belleville (BLV)
- Flights from Houston (IAH) to Belleville (BLV)
- Flights from New York (NYC) to Belleville (BLV)
- Flights to Collinsville
- Flights from Oklahoma City (OKC) to Belleville (BLV)
- Flights from Montreal (YUL) to Belleville (BLV)
- Flights to Belleville
- Flights to Caseyville
- Flights from Ottawa (YOW) to Belleville (BLV)
- Flights from Tokyo (NRT) to Belleville (BLV)
- Flights from Vancouver (YVR) to Belleville (BLV)
- Flights from Calgary (YYC) to Belleville (BLV)
- Flights from O'Fallon
- Flights from Vancouver (YVR) to St. Louis (CPS)
- Flights from Kelowna (YLW) to Belleville (BLV)
- Flights from Belleville
- Flights from Burlington (BRL) to Belleville (BLV)
- Flights to Granite City
- Flights from Halifax (YHZ) to Belleville (BLV)
- Flights from London (LHR) to Belleville (BLV)
- Flights from Kitchener (YKF) to Belleville (BLV)
- Flights from Hamilton (HLT) to Belleville (BLV)
- Flights from Shiloh
- Flights from Scott Air Force Base
- Flights from Syracuse (SYR) to Belleville (BLV)
- Flights from Toronto (YYZ) to Belleville (BLV)
- Flights from Hamilton (YHM) to Belleville (BLV)
- Flights from Edmonton (YEG) to Belleville (BLV)









































































