
Hotels in Cahokia, East St. Louis
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Cahokia hotels

1. Quality Inn & Suites near St. Louis and I-255
Quality Inn & Suites near St. Louis and I-255Cahokia
7.4 out of 10, Good, (1,003 reviews)
The price is CA $103
CA $117 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12

2. River City Casino & Hotel
River City Casino & Hotel7.5 km from Cahokia
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,823 reviews)
The price is CA $140
CA $185 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

3. Hyatt Regency St. Louis at The Arch
Hyatt Regency St. Louis at The Arch8 km from Cahokia
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (4,375 reviews)
The price is CA $189
CA $223 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

4. Pear Tree Inn St. Louis Near Union Station
Pear Tree Inn St. Louis Near Union Station8.8 km from Cahokia
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (2,258 reviews)
The price is CA $145
CA $169 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

5. Drury Plaza Hotel St. Louis at the Arch
Drury Plaza Hotel St. Louis at the Arch7.8 km from Cahokia
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (3,804 reviews)
The price is CA $190
CA $222 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

6. Comfort Inn & Suites Saint Louis Lafayette Square
Comfort Inn & Suites Saint Louis Lafayette Square7.6 km from Cahokia
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (422 reviews)
The price is CA $162
CA $189 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

7. Casino Queen Hotel
Casino Queen Hotel8 km from Cahokia
7.8 out of 10, Good, (2,175 reviews)
The price is CA $119
CA $138 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22

8. Courtyard by Marriott St. Louis Downtown/Convention Center
Courtyard by Marriott St. Louis Downtown/Convention Center8.5 km from Cahokia
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,009 reviews)
The price is CA $149
CA $177 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

9. Drury Plaza Hotel St. Louis Union Station
Drury Plaza Hotel St. Louis Union Station8.5 km from Cahokia
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,603 reviews)
The price is CA $159
CA $190 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

10. Hampton Inn St. Louis-Downtown (At the Gateway Arch)
Hampton Inn St. Louis-Downtown (At the Gateway Arch)8.4 km from Cahokia
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,448 reviews)
The price is CA $155
CA $181 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28

11. Live by Loews - St.Louis
Live by Loews - St.Louis7.8 km from Cahokia
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,351 reviews)
The price is CA $196
CA $233 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

12. Clayton Plaza Hotel & Extended Stay
Clayton Plaza Hotel & Extended Stay17 km from Cahokia
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (3,512 reviews)
The price is CA $130
CA $152 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

13. St. Louis Union Station Hotel, Curio Collection by Hilton
St. Louis Union Station Hotel, Curio Collection by Hilton8.6 km from Cahokia
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,003 reviews)
The price is CA $230
CA $274 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

14. Courtyard by Marriott St. Louis Downtown West
Courtyard by Marriott St. Louis Downtown West8.8 km from Cahokia
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is CA $164
CA $192 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

15. Truitt Hotel
Truitt Hotel7.2 km from Cahokia
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (21 reviews)
The price is CA $237
CA $288 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22

16. The Principal Hotel
The Principal Hotel12.5 km from Cahokia
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (444 reviews)
The price is CA $125
CA $139 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13

17. Best Western St. Louis Inn
Best Western St. Louis Inn19.2 km from Cahokia
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,193 reviews)
The price is CA $100
CA $115 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

18. Forest Park Hotel by MDR
Forest Park Hotel by MDR11.4 km from Cahokia
7.4 out of 10, Good, (1,674 reviews)
The price is CA $109
CA $134 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20

19. Home2 Suites by Hilton St. Louis Downtown
Home2 Suites by Hilton St. Louis Downtown8.6 km from Cahokia
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (989 reviews)
The price is CA $143
CA $167 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28

20. Missouri Athletic Club
Missouri Athletic Club8.4 km from Cahokia
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,002 reviews)
The price is CA $214
CA $250 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Where to stay in Cahokia
Find the best Cahokia areas and neighborhoods for the activities you enjoy most. Learn more about Cahokia
Learn more about Cahokia

Sauget
You'll enjoy the live music and theaters in Sauget. You might want to make time for a stop at Mississippi River or Arsenal BG Ballpark.

Alorton
Alorton is well-liked for its restaurants. If you'd like to do some sightseeing in the greater East St. Louis area, you might plan a trip to Frank Holten State Recreation Area or Arsenal BG Ballpark.
Top Cahokia Hotel Reviews

Clayton Plaza Hotel & Extended Stay
10/10 Excellent
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Hotels near Fairview Heights Station
- Red Lion Inn & Suites Caseyville
- Fidelity Hotels
- Best Western Hotels in O'Fallon
- Hotels near World Wide Technology Raceway
- Keyesport Hotels
- Hotels near Argosy Casino
- Trailway Motel
- Days Inn by Wyndham Collinsville/St. Louis
- Hotels near Fort Kaskaskia
- Hilton Hotels in Venice
- Campbell Hill Hotels
- Cheap Hotels in East St. Louis
- Hampton Inn O'Fallon
- Bel Air Motel
- Boutique Hotels in Uptown
- Spa Hotels in Fairview Heights
- Brighton Hotels
- Oceanfront Hotels in East St. Louis
- Hotels near Belleville Station
- Hotels near St. Claire Square Mall
- 5 Star Hotels in Belleville
- O'fallon Hotels
- Economy INN
- Vacation Homes in Pontoon Beach
- Greene County Hotels
- Glen Carbon Hotels
- Lebanon Hotels
- Godfrey Hotels
- East Alton Hotels
- Columbia Hotels
- Wyndham Hotels in Fairmont City
- Motels in Fairview Heights Station
- Cheap Hotels in Granite City
- The Jetsetter
- Super 8 by Wyndham O'Fallon
- Motel 6 Hotels in Belleville
- Comfort Inn & Suites O'Fallon
- Drury Inn & Suites St. Louis Fairview Heights
- Troy Hotels
- Quality Inn O'Fallon IL
- Belleville Hotels
- Hotels near FanDuel Sportsbook and Horse Racing
- Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott O'Fallon
- Apartments in Maryville
- Collinsville Hotels
- Dorchester Hotels
- 5 Star Hotels in Scott Air Force Base
- Hotels with Hot Tubs in Fairmont City
- Spa Hotels in Glen Carbon
- Maryville Hotels
- Granite City Hotels
- B&B in Belleville
- Livingston Hotels
- Washington County Hotels
- Casino Hotels in O'Fallon
- Drury Inn & Suites Hotels in Glen Carbon
- Aimbridge Hospitality Hotels in Belleville
- Super 8 by Wyndham Waterloo
- Hyatt Hotels in North Metro East
- Drury Inn & Suites Hotels in Waterloo
- New Douglas Hotels
- Fairview Heights Hotels
- Towneplace Suites by Marriott St. Louis O'Fallon
- Four Seasons Hotels in Belleville
- Highland Hotels
- Marissa Hotels
- Flights from Orlando (MCO) to Belleville (BLV)
- Flights from Houston (IAH) to Belleville (BLV)
- Flights from New York (NYC) to Belleville (BLV)
- Flights to Collinsville
- Flights from Oklahoma City (OKC) to Belleville (BLV)
- Flights from Montreal (YUL) to Belleville (BLV)
- Flights to Belleville
- Flights to Caseyville
- Flights from Ottawa (YOW) to Belleville (BLV)
- Flights from Tokyo (NRT) to Belleville (BLV)
- Flights from Vancouver (YVR) to Belleville (BLV)
- Flights from Calgary (YYC) to Belleville (BLV)
- Flights from O'Fallon
- Flights from Vancouver (YVR) to St. Louis (CPS)
- Flights from Kelowna (YLW) to Belleville (BLV)
- Flights from Belleville
- Flights from Burlington (BRL) to Belleville (BLV)
- Flights to Granite City
- Flights from Halifax (YHZ) to Belleville (BLV)
- Flights from London (LHR) to Belleville (BLV)
- Flights from Kitchener (YKF) to Belleville (BLV)
- Flights from Hamilton (HLT) to Belleville (BLV)
- Flights from Shiloh
- Flights from Scott Air Force Base
- Flights from Syracuse (SYR) to Belleville (BLV)
- Flights from Toronto (YYZ) to Belleville (BLV)
- Flights from Hamilton (YHM) to Belleville (BLV)
- Flights from Edmonton (YEG) to Belleville (BLV)



































































