
Find hotels near Plaza Senayan, Jakarta from CA $38
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 21 - Oct 22Tomorrow
Oct 22 - Oct 23This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Plaza Senayan hotels




1. The Langham, Jakarta
The Langham, JakartaSudirman Central Business District, 0.8 km from Plaza Senayan
William
CA $235
CA $285 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




2. 25hours Hotel Jakarta The Oddbird
25hours Hotel Jakarta The OddbirdSudirman Central Business District, 0.9 km from Plaza Senayan
Libby Gy
CA $199
CA $241 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




3. The Orient Jakarta, a Royal Hideaway Hotel
The Orient Jakarta, a Royal Hideaway Hotel2.1 km from Plaza Senayan
Rudy
CA $135
CA $163 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




4. The Ritz-Carlton Jakarta, Pacific Place
The Ritz-Carlton Jakarta, Pacific PlaceSudirman Central Business District, 1.2 km from Plaza Senayan
jon
CA $300
CA $363 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




5. Mangkuluhur Residences by Lorin
Mangkuluhur Residences by Lorin1.8 km from Plaza Senayan
Sanny
CA $115
CA $140 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19




6. Fairmont Jakarta
Fairmont Jakarta0.4 km from Plaza Senayan
Gus
CA $228
CA $276 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




7. Hotel Mulia Senayan, Jakarta
Hotel Mulia Senayan, Jakarta1.2 km from Plaza Senayan
Ryusei
CA $247
CA $299 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




8. Discovery SCBD
Discovery SCBDSudirman Central Business District, 1 km from Plaza Senayan
Rahim
CA $174
CA $215 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




9. The Gunawarman
The Gunawarman1.1 km from Plaza Senayan
Iskandar
CA $93
CA $114 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




10. Hotel Gran Mahakam
Hotel Gran Mahakam2.2 km from Plaza Senayan
Oscar
CA $101
CA $125 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




11. Artotel Gelora Senayan Jakarta
Artotel Gelora Senayan Jakarta0.4 km from Plaza Senayan
Christopher
CA $78
CA $95 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




12. Hotel GranDhika Iskandarsyah
Hotel GranDhika IskandarsyahMelawai, 2.2 km from Plaza Senayan
Mohammad Effendi
CA $69
CA $85 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




13. Barito Mansion
Barito Mansion2 km from Plaza Senayan
Andrea
CA $55
CA $68 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




14. The Residences at The Ritz-Carlton Jakarta, Pacific Place
The Residences at The Ritz-Carlton Jakarta, Pacific PlaceSudirman Central Business District, 1.1 km from Plaza Senayan
Edgar
CA $246
CA $270 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




15. The Day Residence
The Day Residence2.2 km from Plaza Senayan
ALMIRA
CA $46
CA $57 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




16. HARRIS Suites FX Sudirman Jakarta
HARRIS Suites FX Sudirman Jakarta0.5 km from Plaza Senayan
Dewi
CA $93
CA $113 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




17. Somerset Berlian Jakarta
Somerset Berlian Jakarta2 km from Plaza Senayan
john
CA $96
CA $116 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




18. Hotel Dharmein
Hotel DharmeinMelawai, 1.9 km from Plaza Senayan
Missiana
CA $32
CA $38 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




19. M Hotel Jakarta
M Hotel JakartaMelawai, 2.1 km from Plaza Senayan
Yusuf
CA $35
CA $43 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




20. Sawana Suites
Sawana Suites2 km from Plaza Senayan
Alexander
CA $53
CA $65 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18
Compare popular hotels close to Plaza Senayan
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Langham, Jakarta | 9.8 Exceptional 197 reviews | View | |||||
![]() 25hours Hotel Jakarta The Oddbird | 9.4 Exceptional 80 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Orient Jakarta, a Royal Hideaway Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 211 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Ritz-Carlton Jakarta, Pacific Place | 9.6 Exceptional 201 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Mangkuluhur Residences by Lorin | 9.2 Wonderful 30 reviews | View |
Top Plaza Senayan Hotel Reviews
Mangkuluhur ARTOTEL SUITES
10/10 Excellent
"Business friendly.. i like how the shower water is stable.. also the breakfast spread is a lot with choice of indonesian food as well"
Discovery SCBD
10/10 Excellent
"Very strategic hotel located in main business area. Love the amenities, clean and top level staff and service"
Hotel Mulia Senayan, Jakarta
10/10 Excellent
"Friendly staff"
Artotel Gelora Senayan Jakarta
10/10 Excellent
"They were renovating…still a plesant stay"
Veranda Hotel Pakubuwono
8/10 Good
"Great location, good overall stay with comfortable rooms."
Citadines Sudirman Jakarta
10/10 Excellent
"Had a great stay at Citadines! Friendly staff, and the rooms were perfect!"
The Residences at The Ritz-Carlton Jakarta, Pacific Place
10/10 Excellent
"Room was very spacious hotel was very nice conveniently located next to the mall a many restaurants to choose from. I reserved a one bedroom unit and I was given a two bedroom so no complaints there the only issue breakfast was listed less expensive in the Expedia page it happened in other hotels as well"
25hours Hotel Jakarta The Oddbird
10/10 Excellent
"Very nice hotel great location in scbd"
The Gunawarman
8/10 Good
"I decided to stay at this hotel as Senopati is convenient for many Resto and bar, as well as Astha mall. The hotel has a very old fashion feel, I felt the rooms are a bit cramped also. I prefer a more modern hotel with a simple and clean look. Also the breakfast area was very Smokey and not a great environment for eating in the morning."
Other attractions near Plaza Senayan
Jakarta Bay
Commune with nature and explore the great outdoors at Jakarta Bay during your travels in Jakarta. Visit the spas and shops in this culturally rich area.
Senayan National Golf Club
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
Enjoy a round of golf in Jakarta at Senayan National Golf Club. Visit the spas and shops in this culturally rich area.
Sentral Senayan III
After visiting Sentral Senayan III, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Jakarta. Visit the shops and spas in this culturally rich area.
Sentral Senayan I
After visiting Sentral Senayan I, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Jakarta. Visit the spas and shops in this culturally rich area.
Sentral Senayan II
After visiting Sentral Senayan II, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Jakarta. Visit the spas and shops in this culturally rich area.
Senayan City
You can search for that perfect souvenir at Senayan City during your visit to Jakarta. Visit the shops and spas in this culturally rich area.
fX Sudirman Mall
7.8/10 (26 reviews)
During your trip to Jakarta, you can search for that perfect souvenir at fX Sudirman Mall. While in this culturally rich area, find time to visit its spas.
JKT48 Theater
6.0/10 (1 review)
You can enjoy a show at JKT48 Theater on your trip to Jakarta. Visit the spas and shops in this culturally rich area.




