
Hotels in Hmas Cerberus, Melbourne
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Hmas Cerberus hotels

1. Balnarring Village Motor Inn
Balnarring Village Motor Inn6.2 km from Hmas Cerberus
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (144 reviews)
The price is CA $203
CA $225 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28

2. The Sea Pavilions
The Sea Pavilions7.9 km from Hmas Cerberus
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (58 reviews)
The price is CA $118
CA $131 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21

3. Hilltop Apartments Phillip Island - Adults Only
Hilltop Apartments Phillip Island - Adults Only9 km from Hmas Cerberus
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (321 reviews)
The price is CA $168
CA $219 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

4. Kaloha Holiday Resort
Kaloha Holiday Resort8.6 km from Hmas Cerberus
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (916 reviews)
The price is CA $150
CA $167 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

5. Arthur Phillip Motor Inn
Arthur Phillip Motor Inn9.5 km from Hmas Cerberus
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (432 reviews)
The price is CA $114
CA $126 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

6. Seahorse Motel
Seahorse Motel8.7 km from Hmas Cerberus
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is CA $143
CA $157 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28

7. North Pier Hotel
North Pier Hotel8.3 km from Hmas Cerberus
7.8 out of 10, Good, (1,004 reviews)
The price is CA $104
CA $115 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18

8. NRMA Phillip Island Beachfront Holiday Park
NRMA Phillip Island Beachfront Holiday Park8.3 km from Hmas Cerberus
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (286 reviews)
The price is CA $104
CA $115 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

9. Amaroo Holiday Park
Amaroo Holiday Park8.6 km from Hmas Cerberus
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (478 reviews)
The price is CA $92
CA $92 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

10. Genesta House B&B
Genesta House B&B8.6 km from Hmas Cerberus
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (73 reviews)
The price is CA $268
CA $323 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

11. Ramada Resort by Wyndham Phillip Island
Ramada Resort by Wyndham Phillip Island10.8 km from Hmas Cerberus
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is CA $196
CA $215 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

12. Tropicana Motor Inn
Tropicana Motor Inn8.4 km from Hmas Cerberus
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (339 reviews)
The price is CA $101
CA $113 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28

13. Jackalope Hotel
Jackalope Hotel9.2 km from Hmas Cerberus
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (67 reviews)
The price is CA $486
CA $535 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21

14. The Coachman Motel & Units
The Coachman Motel & Units8.5 km from Hmas Cerberus
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (543 reviews)
The price is CA $134
CA $149 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

15. The Waves Apartments
The Waves Apartments8.4 km from Hmas Cerberus
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (725 reviews)
The price is CA $234
CA $261 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

16. Phillip Island Apartments
Phillip Island Apartments8.5 km from Hmas Cerberus
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (468 reviews)
The price is CA $317
CA $343 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

17. Phillip Island Towers
Phillip Island Towers8.5 km from Hmas Cerberus
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (95 reviews)
The price is CA $296
CA $321 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

18. Park Lane Phillip Island Holiday Park
Park Lane Phillip Island Holiday Park12.9 km from Hmas Cerberus
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (116 reviews)
The price is CA $168
CA $168 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

19. Motel Flinders
Motel Flinders18.3 km from Hmas Cerberus
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (69 reviews)
The price is CA $131
CA $145 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

20. Sanctuary Inn on Westernport
Sanctuary Inn on Westernport9.3 km from Hmas Cerberus
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (402 reviews)
The price is CA $230
CA $255 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Where to stay in Hmas Cerberus
Find the best Hmas Cerberus areas and neighborhoods for the activities you enjoy most.

Melbourne Central Business District
Discover a blend of contemporary and Victorian architecture, vibrant street art, and literary culture in this bustling city center. Explore famed alleyways, visit the State Library, and enjoy easy access to public transport hubs.

Southbank
High-rise development dominates this inner-city suburb, featuring the Southbank Promenade and Southgate Restaurant and Shopping Precinct. Enjoy the art and craft market on Sundays, and explore the area via tram lines or the Capital City Bicycle Trail.

Docklands
Striking contemporary architecture meets heritage buildings in this area, where visitors can shop at The District Docklands, ride the Melbourne Star Observation Wheel, and explore public art. Diverse dining options, sports courts, and various transport options make it a convenient choice.

Sorrento
Coastal town Sorrento offers charter fishing boats from its pier, a summer ferry service to Queenscliff, and the historic Sorrento Park with a playground and BBQ facilities. Explore limestone buildings like the heritage-listed Sorrento Post Office.

Rye
Beaches, spas, and hot springs highlight some of the noteworthy features of Rye. Make a stop by Rye Beach or The Dunes Golf Links while you're exploring the neighborhood.
























































































