
Find hotels near Hexagon, Reading from CA $59
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 12 - Oct 13Tomorrow
Oct 13 - Oct 14This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for Hexagon hotels




1. Village Hotel Reading
Village Hotel Reading1.3 km from Hexagon
Lelia
CA $101
CA $121 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




2. Garner Reading City Centre by IHG
Garner Reading City Centre by IHGReading City Centre, 0.6 km from Hexagon
Mårten
CA $104
CA $125 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




3. The Roseate Reading
The Roseate ReadingReading City Centre, 0.7 km from Hexagon
OLALEYE OLUGBENGA
CA $147
CA $177 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




4. The Market House
The Market HouseReading City Centre, 0.6 km from Hexagon
James
CA $115
CA $138 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




5. Hilton Reading Hotel
Hilton Reading Hotel2.6 km from Hexagon
Jo
CA $114
CA $136 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




6. Malmaison Reading
Malmaison ReadingReading City Centre, 0.5 km from Hexagon
Neena
CA $139
CA $166 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




7. PREMIER SUITES Reading
PREMIER SUITES ReadingReading City Centre, 0.3 km from Hexagon
Maria Alicia
CA $140
CA $168 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




8. pentahotel Reading
pentahotel ReadingReading City Centre, 0.2 km from Hexagon
Nigel
CA $125
CA $149 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




9. ibis Reading Centre
ibis Reading CentreReading City Centre, 0.5 km from Hexagon
Jonathan
CA $66
CA $79 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




10. Novotel Reading Centre
Novotel Reading CentreReading City Centre, 0.4 km from Hexagon
Tara
CA $99
CA $119 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




11. Sure Hotel by Best Western Reading
Sure Hotel by Best Western Reading1.5 km from Hexagon
karen
CA $58
CA $69 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




12. easyHotel Reading
easyHotel Reading1 km from Hexagon
Evie
CA $49
CA $59 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




13. Hotel 1843 Reading
Hotel 1843 Reading0.6 km from Hexagon
Paris
CA $73
CA $87 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




14. Premier Inn Reading Central
Premier Inn Reading Central0.5 km from Hexagon
Kay
CA $73
CA $87 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




15. Abbey House Hotel
Abbey House Hotel1.3 km from Hexagon
Paul
CA $107
CA $129 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




16. Bow Guest House
Bow Guest House0.4 km from Hexagon
Roy
CA $120
CA $144 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




17. Parkside International Hotel
Parkside International Hotel1.7 km from Hexagon
Shane
CA $86
CA $104 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




18. Blagrave Rooms
Blagrave RoomsReading City Centre, 0.6 km from Hexagon
Shirley
CA $207
CA $207 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




19. Crescent Hotel
Crescent Hotel0.7 km from Hexagon
Sze Ling
CA $104
CA $125 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




20. Merrick House Apartments
Merrick House Apartments2.6 km from Hexagon
CA $377
CA $453 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Compare popular hotels close to Hexagon
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Village Hotel Reading | 9.2 Wonderful 201 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Garner Reading City Centre by IHG | 9.2 Wonderful 9 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Roseate Reading | 9.0 Wonderful 717 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Market House | 9.0 Wonderful 367 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hilton Reading Hotel | 8.8 Excellent 1,002 reviews | View |
Top Hexagon Hotel Reviews
Sure Hotel by Best Western Reading
10/10 Excellent
"Good!"
pentahotel Reading
8/10 Good
"Great location. Staff extremely friendly and helpful. Very dog friendly. Rooms were fine. Strange smell along corridor."
ibis Reading Centre
10/10 Excellent
"Convienent location"
Malmaison Reading
10/10 Excellent
"The room was so cool and comfortable! Was the best sleep I had all week. Would look forward to staying there again."
The Market House
8/10 Good
"Perfect and comfortable 1-night stay enroute from LHR to Penzance. Very short walk from train station. Lots of coffee shops and Bill’s for breakfast. Cosy room #24. Super quiet. Comfy firm mattress. Staff very pleasant. One word of caution: we found the shower and bathroom floor slippery when wet. Also, while the room has a thoughtful natural light feature, there are no outside facing windows (I imagine it’s like the inside cabin on a ship)"
easyHotel Reading
8/10 Good
"Nice stay, beds were comfy and it’s only a 10 minute walk from the station. The only thing we had an issue with was when we checked in the receptionist loudly announced our room number so it was heard by other guests. As two young women, it’s not safe for others to know our room number so we would appreciate if staff were trained to not do this."
City Wall House by House of Fisher
10/10 Excellent
"clean room"
Centre of Town, 3 bedrooms, sleeps 6, own parking and patio close to The Oracle
10/10 Excellent
"We had a wonderful stay! The house has everything you need. The fans helped to keep things cool during this hot summer. The kitchen was well equipped."
Other attractions near Hexagon

Minster Church of St Mary the Virgin
8.0/10 (1 review)
Consider the immense history and marvel at the preserved tower and scenic churchyard of the oldest religious structure in Reading.

Oracle
8.6/10 (252 reviews)
Tap out a tune on the baby grand piano, watch your kids have fun in the play complex and sample the international cuisine in this urban mall.

Reading Museum and Town Hall
8.4/10 (15 reviews)
Marvel at a replica of the Bayeux Tapestry and inspect the artifacts from the Roman town Calleva Atrebatum in this enchanting structure.

St. Laurence Church
Admire the intriguing religious gems dotted around the extravagant interior of this historic Norman church that also serves as a youth center.
Broad Street Mall
8.0/10 (29 reviews)
You can do some window-shopping at Broad Street Mall during your trip to Reading. Wander the riverfront in this quaint area.
John Lewis Reading
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can do some window-shopping at John Lewis Reading during your visit to Reading. Wander the riverfront in this quaint area.
St. Giles-in-Reading Church
St. Giles-in-Reading Church is just one of the places to see in Reading, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Wander the riverfront in this quaint area.
Reading Central Library
Reading Central Library is just one of the places to see in Reading, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Wander the riverfront in this quaint area.




