Entire chalet

Maréa Stays 2 |Habitation Flottante |Yacht Club TR

Photo gallery for Maréa Stays 2 |Habitation Flottante |Yacht Club TR

A marina with docked boats, a floating structure with a deck, and a forested shoreline. - Maréa Stays 2 |Habitation Flottante |Yacht Club TR (Trois-Rivières)
A room with a sliding glass door leading to a deck with a table and chairs, overlooking a lake with trees and a clear sky. - Maréa Stays 2 |Habitation Flottante |Yacht Club TR (Trois-Rivières)
Two people dining at a table with a view of a dock and a building in the background. - Maréa Stays 2 |Habitation Flottante |Yacht Club TR (Trois-Rivières)
A colorful mural with the text 'Trois Vies Quebec' on a brick wall. - Maréa Stays 2 |Habitation Flottante |Yacht Club TR (Trois-Rivières)
A person standing on a dock overlooking a marina with boats. - Maréa Stays 2 |Habitation Flottante |Yacht Club TR (Trois-Rivières)
Close to Cogeco Amphitheatre, Maréa Stays 2 |Habitation Flottante |Yacht Club TR has plenty to offer. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Air conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Maréa Stays 2 |Habitation Flottante |Yacht Club TR

  • Chalet near Cogeco Amphitheatre
  • Maréa Stays 2 |Habitation Flottante |Yacht Club TR provides everything you need. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
  • Smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Maréa Stays 2 |Habitation Flottante |Yacht Club TR have comforts such as air conditioning, as well as amenities like internet access.

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the accommodation: WiFi

Bedrooms

  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Living room

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoking not allowed

Safety features

  • No carbon monoxide detector or gas appliances (host has indicated there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Property Registration Number 300532, 2027-02-22

About the area

Trois-Rivieres is home to this chalet. Old Prison of Trois-Rivieres and Boucher de Niverville Manor are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Anse du Port Ecological Park and Saint Lawrence River. Le Labyrinthe du Domaine Enchanteur and AquaParc H2O are also worth visiting. Visit our Trois-Rivieres travel guide
View more Chalets in Trois-Rivieres
Map
Trois-Rivières, QC

What's nearby

  • Borealis
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Cogeco Amphitheatre
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Ursulines Museum
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Old Prison of Trois-Rivieres
    13 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Trois-Rivieres Convention Center
    17 min walk - 1.4 km

Restaurants

  • Subway
    15 min walk
  • Le Temps d'une Pinte
    17 min walk
  • Café Morgane
    14 min walk
  • Le Buck : Pub Gastronomique
    10 min walk
  • Resto-Bar Faste Fou
    15 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Maréa Stays 2 |Habitation Flottante |Yacht Club TR pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Maréa Stays 2 |Habitation Flottante |Yacht Club TR?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Maréa Stays 2 |Habitation Flottante |Yacht Club TR?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Maréa Stays 2 |Habitation Flottante |Yacht Club TR located?

Situated in Trois-Rivieres, this chalet is within a 10-minute walk of Borealis and Cogeco Amphitheatre. Saint Lawrence River and Ursulines Museum are also within 10 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Maréa Stays 2 |Habitation Flottante |Yacht Club TR Reviews