
Find hotels near Prado Beach, Marseille from CA $91
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 20 - Oct 21Tomorrow
Oct 21 - Oct 22This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Prado Beach hotels




1. Chambre d'hôtes Fabilio
Chambre d'hôtes Fabilio3.1 km from Prado Beach
Graham
CA $143
CA $146 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




2. Hôtel Soléo Prado
Hôtel Soléo PradoLe Rouet, 2.2 km from Prado Beach
Sofia
CA $130
CA $150 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




3. RockyPop Marseille hôtel
RockyPop Marseille hôtel2.6 km from Prado Beach
Isabelle
CA $118
CA $141 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




4. Appartements Soléo Prado
Appartements Soléo PradoLe Rouet, 2.2 km from Prado Beach
Rosario
CA $129
CA $148 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




5. RockyPop Marseille Appartements
RockyPop Marseille Appartements2.6 km from Prado Beach
Ahmed
CA $142
CA $167 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




6. Hôtel Amoi Vieux Port - Marseille
Hôtel Amoi Vieux Port - Marseille3.1 km from Prado Beach
Nicola
CA $104
CA $124 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




7. C2 hôtel
C2 hôtel3.1 km from Prado Beach
Haider
CA $247
CA $285 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




8. Les Chambres de la Relève
Les Chambres de la RelèveSaint-Victor, 3.1 km from Prado Beach
Samantha
CA $164
CA $190 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




9. Les Maisons d'Anthony
Les Maisons d'Anthony3.1 km from Prado Beach
Kristina
CA $137
CA $150 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




10. greet hotel Marseille Parc Chanot Velodrome
greet hotel Marseille Parc Chanot VelodromeLe Rouet, 2.1 km from Prado Beach
Vincent
CA $98
CA $113 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




11. AC Hotel by Marriott Marseille Prado Velodrome
AC Hotel by Marriott Marseille Prado VelodromeSaint-Giniez, 1.9 km from Prado Beach
Keith
CA $158
CA $185 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




12. Le Drips
Le Drips2.2 km from Prado Beach
Anh Tuan
CA $150
CA $176 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




13. nhow Marseille
nhow Marseille0.8 km from Prado Beach
Monika
CA $199
CA $230 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




14. Maison Paradis Marseille
Maison Paradis Marseille3 km from Prado Beach
Natasha
CA $127
CA $147 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




15. Villa M Marseille
Villa M Marseille1.1 km from Prado Beach
Karen
CA $178
CA $206 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




16. B&B HOTEL Marseille Vélodrome Prado
B&B HOTEL Marseille Vélodrome PradoSaint-Giniez, 1.9 km from Prado Beach
Pablo
CA $82
CA $97 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




17. Mercure Marseille Centre Bompard La Corniche
Mercure Marseille Centre Bompard La Corniche2.4 km from Prado Beach
Sarah
CA $154
CA $179 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




18. Ibis Styles Marseille Palais Des Congres - Vélodrome
Ibis Styles Marseille Palais Des Congres - Vélodrome3 km from Prado Beach
Rachel
CA $127
CA $147 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




19. Appart'City Confort Marseille Centre Prado Velodrome
Appart'City Confort Marseille Centre Prado VelodromeLe Rouet, 2.5 km from Prado Beach
Julie
CA $79
CA $91 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20




20. Novotel Marseille Centre Prado Vélodrome
Novotel Marseille Centre Prado VélodromeLe Rouet, 2.4 km from Prado Beach
Nezihi Murat
CA $167
CA $194 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7
Top Prado Beach Hotel Reviews
nhow Marseille
10/10 Excellent
"Great location, beautiful hotel with gorgeous views, rooms with sea view are spacious. Beds are comfortable. Spa leaves a lot to be desired. Very small facility, unimpressive and could be cleaner and improved. Treatments, on the other hand, are great. Staff was very friendly Breakfast is wonderful What was disappointing is that notwithstanding multiple requests through the app and through reception for a bath robe and slippers, none were provided after multiple reminders."
Maisons du Monde Hôtel & Suites - Marseille Vieux Port
10/10 Excellent
"Great location, pretty room, the hotel has just been redecorated, breakfast was homemade, the stuff was very nice and helpful. The room was small but you are in a city."
Le Drips
10/10 Excellent
"Nice place to lay-off for a short time"
Residhotel Grand Prado
8/10 Good
"Séjour agréable. Très bon rapport qualité-prix. Bons et copieux petits déjeuners."
Mercure Marseille Centre Prado Vélodrome
10/10 Excellent
"Great place!"
B&B HOTEL Marseille Vélodrome Prado
8/10 Good
"Decent breakfast. Ideal location for stadium Delort. Only 10 min walk."
Comfort Aparthotel Marseille Prado
10/10 Excellent
"."
Other attractions near Prado Beach

La Corniche
8.8/10 (355 reviews)
Walk or drive along this stunning seafront promenade, which winds from Marseille’s downtown to the Prado beaches, with monuments and views along the way.
Photo by aBee
Parc Balneaire du Prado
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
After visiting Parc Balneaire du Prado, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Marseille. Visit the area's shops or amble around its waterfront.

Borely Beach
Bask in the Mediterranean sun or float out to sea for unforgettable views of Marseille’s southern shorefront.

Borely Park
8.6/10 (474 reviews)
Explore the floral scents, formal designs and hidden treasures at Marseille’s favorite park and one of France’s most notable gardens.
Plage du Grand Roucas Blanc
Why not spend a lazy afternoon at Plage du Grand Roucas Blanc during your trip to Marseille? Amble around the area's beaches or visit its shops.
Plage de l'Huveaune
Why not spend a lazy afternoon at Plage de l'Huveaune during your trip to Marseille? Stroll along the beaches or attend a sporting event in the area.
Plage du Petit Roucas Blanc
Why not spend a lazy afternoon at Plage du Petit Roucas Blanc during your trip to Marseille? Stroll along the beaches or attend a sporting event in the area.
Plage de l'Escale Borely
Why not spend a lazy afternoon at Plage de l'Escale Borely during your trip to Marseille? Amble around the area's beaches or visit its shops.