
Hotels in Marsdorf, Dresden
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Marsdorf hotels

1. Churfuerstliche Waldschaenke Moritzburg
Churfuerstliche Waldschaenke Moritzburg4.3 km from Marsdorf
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (120 reviews)
The price is CA $109
CA $116 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

2. Dormero Hotel Dresden Airport
Dormero Hotel Dresden Airport5 km from Marsdorf
7.8 out of 10, Good, (349 reviews)
The price is CA $60
CA $68 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14

3. Akademiehotel Dresden
Akademiehotel Dresden5.8 km from Marsdorf
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (203 reviews)
The price is CA $163
CA $185 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6

4. City Hotel Dresden Radebeul
City Hotel Dresden Radebeul8.6 km from Marsdorf
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (930 reviews)
The price is CA $110
CA $118 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

5. Radisson Blu Park Hotel & Conference Centre
Radisson Blu Park Hotel & Conference Centre8.6 km from Marsdorf
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is CA $131
CA $140 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18

6. Hotel Schloss Eckberg
Hotel Schloss Eckberg10.6 km from Marsdorf
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (319 reviews)
The price is CA $146
CA $166 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

7. NOVALIS Hotel Dresden by AURUM
NOVALIS Hotel Dresden by AURUM8.2 km from Marsdorf
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (268 reviews)
The price is CA $86
CA $92 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

8. Bergwirtschaft Wilder Mann
Bergwirtschaft Wilder MannPieschen, 7.4 km from Marsdorf
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (89 reviews)
The price is CA $136
CA $154 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

9. mightyTwice Hotel Dresden
mightyTwice Hotel Dresden8.8 km from Marsdorf
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (236 reviews)
The price is CA $130
CA $147 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

10. Hotel Eisenberger Hof
Hotel Eisenberger Hof8.8 km from Marsdorf
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (63 reviews)
The price is CA $147
CA $157 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12

11. Courtyard by Marriott Dresden
Courtyard by Marriott Dresden8.9 km from Marsdorf
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (223 reviews)
The price is CA $141
CA $160 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8

12. Dresden Neustadt
Dresden NeustadtPieschen, 9.5 km from Marsdorf
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is CA $101
CA $114 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

13. Best Western Macrander Hotel Dresden
Best Western Macrander Hotel Dresden9 km from Marsdorf
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (235 reviews)
The price is CA $109
CA $124 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20

14. ARCOTEL HafenCity Dresden
ARCOTEL HafenCity Dresden10.2 km from Marsdorf
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (272 reviews)
The price is CA $98
CA $111 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

15. Hotel Villa Sorgenfrei
Hotel Villa Sorgenfrei8.3 km from Marsdorf
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (11 reviews)
The price is CA $179
CA $191 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

16. Historische Spitzgrundmühle Coswig
Historische Spitzgrundmühle Coswig11.6 km from Marsdorf
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (92 reviews)
The price is CA $126
CA $134 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

17. Landhotel Gut Wildberg
Landhotel Gut Wildberg14.2 km from Marsdorf
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (53 reviews)
The price is CA $133
CA $142 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

18. Aparthotel Villa Freisleben
Aparthotel Villa FreislebenBlasewitz, 11.8 km from Marsdorf
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (137 reviews)
The price is CA $144
CA $164 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8

19. Relais & Châteaux Hotel Bülow Palais
Relais & Châteaux Hotel Bülow PalaisInnere Neustadt, 10.9 km from Marsdorf
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (454 reviews)
The price is CA $130
CA $148 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19

20. Gaestehaus Loschwitz
Gaestehaus LoschwitzLoschwitz, 11.9 km from Marsdorf
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (100 reviews)
The price is CA $74
CA $83 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Where to stay in Marsdorf
Find the best Marsdorf areas and neighborhoods for the activities you enjoy most.

Altstadt Dresden
On the south side of the Elbe River is Dresden’s historic center, which features art galleries, grandiose churches, picturesque gardens and shopping districts.

Innere Altstadt
If you're spending time in Innere Altstadt, check out sights like Altmarkt or Old Market Square and hop on the metro to see more the city at Altmarkt Station or Postplatz Station.

Photo by User:Kolossos
Open Photo by User:Kolossos
Neustadt
Go on a walking tour around Dresden’s preserved 18th-century quarter, which offers an insight into how the city appeared before its 1940s bombardment.

Blasewitz
Learn about innovation in the tech museum, cross the Blue Bridge and admire the impressive façades of the historic villas.

Photo by Ralf Houven
Open Photo by Ralf Houven
Innere Neustadt
Shopping, historic sites, and river views highlight some notable features of Innere Neustadt. Make a stop by Movie Nights at the Elbe or Dresden Elbe Valley while you're visiting, and jump aboard the metro at Carolaplatz Station or Albertplatz Station to get around town.
Top Marsdorf Hotel Reviews

Star G Hotel Premium Dresden Altmarkt
8/10 Good
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Dresden Hotels
- Altstadt Dresden Hotels
- Luxury Hotels in Dresden
- Pieschen Hotels
- Pirna Hotels
- Lgbt Friendly Hotels in Meissen
- Hotel Eisenberger Hof
- Wilmsdorf Hotels
- B&B in Dresden
- Old Town Apartment Pirna 4 persons Kitchen Netflix Top Location
- Hotels near Dresden
- Lohmen Hotels
- Spa Hotels in Cossebaude
- A&O Dresden Hauptbahnhof
- Lockwitz Hotels
- Dorint Parkhotel Meißen
- Hotel Dittrichs Erben
- Bdsm apartment "Fetish
- Hostels in Dresden
- Radisson Blu Park Hotel & Conference Centre
- Sächsische Schweiz-Osterzgebirge Hotels
- Boutique Hotels in Dresden
- Duerrroehrsdorf-Dittersbach Hotels
- Vaulted apartment with terrace in Dresden Neustadt Your stylish temporary home
- Beautiful loft with free parking
- Cheap Hotels in Dresden
- Flights from Saskatoon (YXE) to Dresden (DRS)
- Flights from Winnipeg (YWG) to Dresden (DRS)
- Flights from Toronto (YYZ) to Dresden (DRS)
- Flights from Montreal (YUL) to Dresden (DRS)
- Flights from Halifax (YHZ) to Dresden (DRS)
- Flights from Edmonton (YEA) to Dresden (DRS)
- Flights from Victoria (YYJ) to Dresden (DRS)
- Flights from Frankfurt (FRA) to Dresden (DRS)
- Flights from Calgary (YYC) to Dresden (DRS)
- Flights from Ottawa (YOW) to Dresden (DRS)
- Flights from Vancouver (YVR) to Dresden (DRS)
- Flights to Dresden
- Flights from Edmonton (YEG) to Dresden (DRS)
- Visit Prohlis
- Visit Saxony
- Visit Stadt Wehlen
- Visit Leppersdorf
- Dresden Vacations
- Visit Kreischa
- Visit Altstadt Dresden
- Theater Square
- Visit Radebeul
- Visit Neustadt
- Visit Dölzschen
- Bruehl's Terrace
- Visit Hainsberg
- Visit Dresden
- Blue Wonder Bridge
- Visit Schoenfeld-Weissig
- Zwinger Palace
- Visit Pirna
- New Market Square
- Visit Strehlen
- Visit Lohmen
- Visit Gorbitz-Süd
- Visit East Gorbitz
- Visit Trachau
- Green Vault
- Visit Plauen
- Visit Grossenhain
- Visit Briesnitz
- Sonnenstein Castle
- Visit Prager Strasse























































































