
Find hotels near Sumida Park, Tokyo from CA $128
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 25 - Oct 26Tomorrow
Oct 26 - Oct 27Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1In two weeks
Nov 6 - Nov 8 Our top choices for Sumida Park hotels




1. illi Haku Asakusa
illi Haku AsakusaTaito, 0.3 km from Sumida Park
Steven
CA $278
CA $306 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9




2. CROSS Suites Tokyo Asakusa(ORIX HOTELS & RESORTS)
CROSS Suites Tokyo Asakusa(ORIX HOTELS & RESORTS)Asakusa, 0.4 km from Sumida Park
Debra
CA $182
CA $202 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5




3. Asakusa Kaminarimon Takenoyado
Asakusa Kaminarimon Takenoyado0.9 km from Sumida Park
Kayell
CA $142
CA $157 total
Nov 23 - Nov 24




4. EN The HOUSE Asakusa Nitenmon
EN The HOUSE Asakusa NitenmonAsakusa, 0.4 km from Sumida Park
Ian Scott
CA $170
CA $186 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




5. Asakusa Kaede
Asakusa KaedeAsakusa, 0.7 km from Sumida Park
Joan
CA $202
CA $222 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




6. Onyado Nono Asakusa Bettei
Onyado Nono Asakusa BetteiAsakusa, 0.7 km from Sumida Park
Kristine
CA $158
CA $179 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




7. Asakusa View Hotel
Asakusa View Hotel0.9 km from Sumida Park
Robert
CA $205
CA $251 total
Nov 24 - Nov 25




8. MIMARU Tokyo Asakusa Station
MIMARU Tokyo Asakusa Station0.7 km from Sumida Park
Katie
CA $581
CA $644 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5




9. Richmond Hotel Premier Asakusa International
Richmond Hotel Premier Asakusa InternationalAsakusa, 0.8 km from Sumida Park
Alek
CA $132
CA $145 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9




10. OTHER SPACE Asakusa
OTHER SPACE AsakusaAsakusa, 0.5 km from Sumida Park
Joyce Masangcay
CA $151
CA $166 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




11. Residential Hotel B:CONTE Asakusa
Residential Hotel B:CONTE AsakusaAsakusa, 0.8 km from Sumida Park
Robert
CA $210
CA $231 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




12. The Gate Hotel Kaminarimon by Hulic
The Gate Hotel Kaminarimon by Hulic0.8 km from Sumida Park
Nathan
CA $209
CA $257 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2




13. Asakusa Tobu Hotel
Asakusa Tobu HotelAsakusa, 0.6 km from Sumida Park
Matthew
CA $244
CA $268 total
Nov 24 - Nov 25




14. B/C APARTMENT Asakusa Hanazono Dori Hotel with Rental Car and Sauna
B/C APARTMENT Asakusa Hanazono Dori Hotel with Rental Car and SaunaAsakusa, 0.7 km from Sumida Park
Fabian
CA $116
CA $128 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2




15. Stay SAKURA Tokyo Asakusa Yokozuna Hotel
Stay SAKURA Tokyo Asakusa Yokozuna HotelAsakusa, 0.5 km from Sumida Park
Brenda
CA $141
CA $156 total
Nov 24 - Nov 25




16. Onyado Nono Asakusa Natural Hot Springs
Onyado Nono Asakusa Natural Hot SpringsAsakusa, 0.7 km from Sumida Park
Genisys
CA $183
CA $205 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5




17. Asakusa View Hotel Annex Rokku
Asakusa View Hotel Annex RokkuAsakusa, 0.8 km from Sumida Park
Jeremy
CA $216
CA $240 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




18. MIMARU SUITES Tokyo Asakusa
MIMARU SUITES Tokyo AsakusaTaito, 0.3 km from Sumida Park
Guoping
CA $826
CA $915 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2




19. Hotel Guild 5
Hotel Guild 5Asakusa, 0.9 km from Sumida Park
Gabriel
CA $248
CA $273 total
Nov 16 - Nov 17




20. Prostyle Ryokan Tokyo Asakusa
Prostyle Ryokan Tokyo AsakusaTaito, 0.1 km from Sumida Park
Brittlyn
CA $422
CA $464 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Compare top hotels near Sumida Park
![]() illi Haku AsakusaTaito, 0.3 km from Sumida Park | ![]() CROSS Suites Tokyo Asakusa(ORIX HOTELS & RESORTS)Asakusa, 0.4 km from Sumida Park | ![]() Asakusa Kaminarimon Takenoyado0.9 km from Sumida Park | ![]() EN The HOUSE Asakusa NitenmonAsakusa, 0.4 km from Sumida Park | ![]() Asakusa KaedeAsakusa, 0.7 km from Sumida Park |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.0 Exceptional 6 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 71 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 33 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 10 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 61 reviews |
CA $278 CA $306 total Nov 8 - Nov 9 | CA $182 CA $202 total Nov 4 - Nov 5 | CA $142 CA $157 total Nov 23 - Nov 24 | CA $170 CA $186 total Nov 3 - Nov 4 | CA $202 CA $222 total Nov 3 - Nov 4 |
Top Sumida Park Hotel Reviews
APA Hotel & Resort Ryogoku Ekimae Tower
10/10 Excellent
"Everything was great! I will definitely stay again!!"
The Kanzashi Tokyo Asakusa
8/10 Good
"Aircon was Wonderful"
Richmond Hotel Asakusa
10/10 Excellent
"We had a wonderful stay, the front reception staff, dining, housekeeping were polite, friendly and professional. Room was spotlessly clean, really comfortable bedding and the breakfast was excellent. Great location and easy access to from Narita Airport."
HOTEL TAVINOS Asakusa
10/10 Excellent
"Super clean and perfect for sleeping. Very close to train station and Sensoji"
Onyado Nono Asakusa Bettei
10/10 Excellent
"Great traditional hotel. Staff was helpful and great location."
Asakusa Tobu Hotel
8/10 Good
"Good hotel is in the heart of Asakusa, but my room was so tiny that I had to climb over my husband to get to my side of the bed."
hotel MONday Asakusa
8/10 Good
"It's very close to significant attractions, restaurants and shops. The rooms are compact but comfortable. The only negative was the very hard mattress."
Tosei Hotel Cocone Asakusa
10/10 Excellent
"Close to the temple"
Prostyle Ryokan Tokyo Asakusa
8/10 Good
"Great location, close to so many restaurants, skytree and market places. Clean room. I opted for breakfast to be included and would suggest that. The breakfast was delicious. Room temperature was perfect. This may not be important to some but for me it matters. Last but not least, the staff was super friendly and helpful."
Other attractions near Sumida Park
Photo by Gulvinz
Asakusa Shrine
8.8/10 (1,994 reviews)
One of the few buildings in Asakusa to survive wartime bombing, today this 17th-century shrine is the site of one of Tokyo’s most important festivals.

Asakusa EKIMISE Shopping Center
8.0/10 (1 review)
During your visit to Tokyo, you can enjoy retail therapy at Asakusa EKIMISE Shopping Center. Experience the lively festivals and fascinating museums in this culturally rich area.
Kototoi Bridge
Kototoi Bridge is just one of the places to see in Tokyo, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Experience the lively festivals and fascinating museums in this culturally rich area.
Honryuin Temple
Honryuin Temple is just one of the places to see in Tokyo, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this vibrant area.
Tokyo Metropolitan Industrial Trade Center
Learn about the events happening at Tokyo Metropolitan Industrial Trade Center during your trip to Tokyo. Visit the temples and shops in this culturally rich area.
Mimeguri Shrine
Mimeguri Shrine is just one of the places to see in Tokyo, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Visit the temples and shops in this vibrant area.
Imado Shrine
Learn about the local history of Tokyo with a stop at Imado Shrine. Visit the shops and notable monuments in this culturally rich area.
Hozomon
Learn about the local history of Tokyo with a stop at Hozomon. Discover the fascinating museums and notable monuments in this vibrant area.