🏖️2 Community Pools | Close to Beach | Pet Friendly | Jade Shell🏖️
Top Reasons to Book this Lovely home:
* Less than a Mile to the Beach
* Private 3BR Home
* 2 Community Pools
* Pet Friendly
* Large Back Screened Patio
* Restaurants and Cafes within Walking Distance
* Professionally Managed; 24/7 Service
*This property does not allow parties of adults under the age of 25 - No Exceptions.
*We LOVE Snowbirds! Low Monthly Winter Rates*
Snowbird Season runs from November thru February, on a monthly basis. To prepare a qualified quote, select your arrival date (must be the 1st day of the month) and the departure date (must be the 1st day of the month). Alternate dates must be pre-approved. All monthly rentals are subject to an additional $150 cleaning fee. Please contact us with your interest and to further assist!
Welcome to Jade Shell, your home away from home, perfectly situated in the quiet, gated community of Palm Cove. This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom coastal retreat is located less than a mile from the sugar-white sands of the Gulf of Mexico and within walking distance to local restaurants, Starbucks, and Publix. Step inside to a soothing, coastal-inspired living space designed for ultimate relaxation. The fully equipped kitchen makes it easy to prepare delicious meals during your stay. Jade Shell comfortably sleeps up to 7 guests, offering a queen primary bedroom, a queen guest bedroom, and a third bedroom with a twin-over-full bunk bed—perfect for families or groups. Outside, unwind on the spacious back patio featuring a gas grill and lush backyard greenery. It’s the ideal spot for morning coffee or evening cookouts after a fun day at the beach. Come relax, recharge, and start making lasting memories at Jade Shell.
Palm Cove features several homes within the quiet gated community. There are two community pools on-site. Many eateries are within a short walk from the community, including Another Broken Egg Café, Starbucks, and Lotus Café and Juice Bar, just to name a few. Palm Cove is centrally located and provides quick access to Highway 98 while being less than a mile from the beach.
The Bed Setup:
Master Bedroom: Queen Bed
Guest Bedroom: Queen Bed
Guest Bedroom: Twin-over-Full Bunk Bed
Area Attractions:
If you're looking for more adventure, the following water sports and activities can be arranged: Dolphin encounters, Banana Boat rides, Sailboat Rides/Rentals, Jet Ski Rentals, Boogie Board Rentals, Kayak Rentals, Eco-Tours, and Surf Lessons.
If you're looking for great shopping and fabulous eateries, nearby Pier Park will fit the bill! With more than 125 retail, dining, and entertainment choices, Pier Park is a one-of-a-kind beachfront family-friendly attraction featuring island-inspired architecture and popular stores. Dillard’s, JCPenney, Ron Jon Surf Shop, Target, Forever 21 are but a few. Dine at numerous eateries like Jimmy Buffett’s Margaritaville, Dick’s Last Resort, and Five Guys Burgers, or catch a show at the Grand IMAX Theater.
À Panama City Beach, cette propriété de vacances se situe à proximité d'un parc aquatique et à proximité de la plage. Si vous avez envie de magasiner, Centre commercial Pier Park et Thomas Drive en valent le détour. Si vous souhaitez découvrir des attractions populaires dans la région, visitez Parc aquatique Shipwreck Island et Parc Frank Brown. Vous souhaitez assister à un événement ou à une partie en ville? Rendez-vous à ces endroits : Publix Sports Park ou Oliver Stadium. Vivez des aventures aquatiques dans la région en essayant la motomarine, le kayak et la plongée sous-marine, ou profitez des grands espaces en découvrant le cyclisme. Visiter le guide de voyage pour Panama City Beach
Panama City, Floride (ECP-Aéroport international Northwest Florida Beaches) : à 34 min en voiture
Restaurants
Chick-fil-A
16 min à pied
Whataburger
4 min en voiture
Starbucks
14 min à pied
Ocean's Bar & Grill (Edgewater Beach Resort)
17 min à pied
Another Broken Egg Cafe
11 min à pied
Foire aux questions
🏖️2 Community Pools | Close to Beach | Pet Friendly | Jade Shell🏖️ possède-t-il une piscine?
Oui, cet établissement propose une piscine.
🏖️2 Community Pools | Close to Beach | Pet Friendly | Jade Shell🏖️ accepte-t-il les animaux de compagnie?
Oui, cet hébergement accepte les animaux de compagnie.
Combien coûte le stationnement à 🏖️2 Community Pools | Close to Beach | Pet Friendly | Jade Shell🏖️?
L’hébergement dispose d’un stationnement sur place.
À quelle heure est-il possible d'arriver à 🏖️2 Community Pools | Close to Beach | Pet Friendly | Jade Shell🏖️?
L’arrivée est possible à partir de 16 h.
À quelle heure doit s'effectuer le départ à 🏖️2 Community Pools | Close to Beach | Pet Friendly | Jade Shell🏖️?
Le départ est à 10 h.
Où se situe 🏖️2 Community Pools | Close to Beach | Pet Friendly | Jade Shell🏖️?
Cette propriété de vacances se trouve sur la mer, à moins de 15 minutes de marche des sites suivants : Just Jump Trampoline Park et Plages de Panama City. Royal Escape Rooms et Rockit Lanes se trouvent également à moins de 15 minutes de marche.
Avis
Avis pour 🏖️2 Community Pools | Close to Beach | Pet Friendly | Jade Shell🏖️
10
Exceptionnel
Tous les avis affichés proviennent de vraies expériences de clients. Seuls les voyageurs qui ont réservé un séjour avec nous peuvent soumettre un avis. Nous vérifions les avis et publions tous les avis, positifs ou négatifs, qui respectent nos directives.Plus de renseignementsS’ouvre dans une nouvelle fenêtre
10
Propreté
10
Emplacement
Note de 10 – Excellent, d’après 1 avis sur 1.
10 – Excellent
1
Note de 8 – Bien, d’après 0 avis sur 1.
8 – Bien
0
Note de 6 – Acceptable, d’après 0 avis sur 1.
6 – Acceptable
0
Note de 4 – Médiocre, d’après 0 avis sur 1.
4 – Médiocre
0
Note de 2 – Terrible, d’après 0 avis sur 1.
2 – Terrible
0
Avis
Avis vérifié
10/10 – Excellent
Tiffany K.
27 juill. 2026
Points forts : Propreté, arrivée, communication, emplacement, exactitude de l’annonce
Our family loved the house. It was perfect for us. Highly recommend.