
Find hotels near Lucky Square Mall, Bandung from CA $9
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 18 - Oct 19Tomorrow
Oct 19 - Oct 20Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25In two weeks
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Lucky Square Mall hotels




1. The Trans Luxury Hotel
The Trans Luxury Hotel1.8 km from Lucky Square Mall
Maria
CA $89
CA $110 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




2. Noor Hotel
Noor HotelCitarum, 2.9 km from Lucky Square Mall
ASRIN YUSAIRI
CA $54
CA $65 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




3. ibis Bandung Trans Studio
ibis Bandung Trans Studio2 km from Lucky Square Mall
Pebrianto
CA $31
CA $37 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




4. Hotel De Paviljoen
Hotel De PaviljoenMerdeka, 2.1 km from Lucky Square Mall
Yehezkiel
CA $83
CA $101 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




5. Mercure Bandung Nexa Supratman
Mercure Bandung Nexa Supratman2 km from Lucky Square Mall
sara
CA $43
CA $53 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




6. PRIME PARK Hotel Bandung
PRIME PARK Hotel Bandung1.7 km from Lucky Square Mall
Anonymous traveller
CA $45
CA $55 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




7. Grand Tebu Hotel
Grand Tebu HotelCihapit, 1.8 km from Lucky Square Mall
Anonymous traveller
CA $38
CA $47 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




8. Amaroossa Hotel Bandung Indonesia
Amaroossa Hotel Bandung IndonesiaCitarum, 3.1 km from Lucky Square Mall
Anonymous traveller
CA $45
CA $50 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




9. Bantal Guling Trans
Bantal Guling Trans1.9 km from Lucky Square Mall
Ferry
CA $9
CA $12 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




10. Chara Hotel
Chara Hotel2.9 km from Lucky Square Mall
Razif
CA $23
CA $29 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




11. De Halimun Guest House
De Halimun Guest House2.9 km from Lucky Square Mall
Imran
CA $20
CA $25 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




12. Hotel O Bandung near Stadion Siliwangi formerly The Ethnic Hotel Bandung
Hotel O Bandung near Stadion Siliwangi formerly The Ethnic Hotel BandungMerdeka, 2.9 km from Lucky Square Mall
JIM
CA $7
CA $9 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




13. The Suites Metro Apartment - King Property
The Suites Metro Apartment - King Property3.1 km from Lucky Square Mall
Suriany
CA $12
CA $15 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




14. dPalma Hotel
dPalma Hotel2.9 km from Lucky Square Mall
Nobuysa
CA $19
CA $23 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




15. Panen Hotel Bandung
Panen Hotel BandungCihapit, 2.3 km from Lucky Square Mall
CA $18
CA $22 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




16. OYO 94726 Asteria Talaga Bodas
OYO 94726 Asteria Talaga Bodas3 km from Lucky Square Mall
CA $11
CA $14 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




17. Private & Stylish 2BR at Gateway Apartment Ahmad Yani Cicadas
Private & Stylish 2BR at Gateway Apartment Ahmad Yani Cicadas0.8 km from Lucky Square Mall
Oktorian
CA $38
CA $42 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




18. Rehat at Sentra Inn Bandung
Rehat at Sentra Inn Bandung3.1 km from Lucky Square Mall
CA $13
CA $16 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




19. Townhouse Oak Kiara Cozy Hostel
Townhouse Oak Kiara Cozy Hostel0.6 km from Lucky Square Mall
CA $9,605
CA $11,622 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




20. Hotel O Riau Near Gedung Sate Formerly Patradisa
Hotel O Riau Near Gedung Sate Formerly Patradisa2.1 km from Lucky Square Mall
CA $10
CA $12 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23
Compare popular hotels close to Lucky Square Mall
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Trans Luxury Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 131 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Noor Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 64 reviews | View | |||||
![]() ibis Bandung Trans Studio | 8.2 Very good 276 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel De Paviljoen | 9.0 Wonderful 43 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Mercure Bandung Nexa Supratman | 8.2 Very good 72 reviews | View |
Top Lucky Square Mall Hotel Reviews
ibis Bandung Trans Studio
8/10 Good
"Clean room. Helpfull staff and ease of access. Would definitely stay again"
Crowne Plaza Bandung by IHG
10/10 Excellent
"Great hotel, lovely staff, very reasonably priced"
Courtyard by Marriott Bandung Dago
10/10 Excellent
"Location of hotel…..most things are close by such as the cultural museum, bandros trolley (love this!) shopping etc etc Breakfast variety was awesome. And was so happy that there’s a barista for coffee. Staff at Momo Cafe was very helpful..shout out to Den Rohman who introduced us to “bandrek” …he even prepared us a sugarless version. Den Rohman also informed us where we could buy Tapai and would get it for us if we couldn’t find it… Momo Cafe : Ms Lutfiana -Lovely young staff who was so helpful with our queries and very informative about the food available at the cafe. And AFIFAH….helped us with ride hailing services, shopping areas, restaurants, where we could get reflexology, etc…. A totally amazing kindhearted super dedicated person. A good stay at the hotel with staff who made it better!!"
The Trans Luxury Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Best hotel property in Bandung. Conveniently located next to a mall. Plenty of good dining options."
Hotel De Paviljoen
10/10 Excellent
"Very well located, very friendly staff, very good breakfast, clean property. I really enjoyed my stay in Bandung."
Other attractions near Lucky Square Mall
Paintball Bali Pertiwi
You can take time to visit Paintball Bali Pertiwi during your travels to Bandung. While in this culturally rich area, find time to visit its shops.
Kampung Naga
You can learn about the history of Bandung with a stop at Kampung Naga. While in this culturally rich area, find time to visit its shops.
Trans Studio Bandung
8.0/10 (52 reviews)
Bring the kids to Trans Studio Bandung and have a fun-filled day at this theme park in Bandung. While in this walkable area, find time to visit its shops.
Bandung Supermall
During your trip to Bandung, you can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Bandung Supermall. Discover the mountain views and coffeehouses in this culturally rich area.
Saung Angklung Udjo
9.0/10 (8 reviews)
You can make plans for a show at Saung Angklung Udjo on your trip to Bandung. While in this culturally rich area, find time to visit its shops.
Masjid Pusdai
Masjid Pusdai is just one of the places to see in Bandung, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels?
Rumentang Siang
You can get tickets for a performance at Rumentang Siang on your trip to Bandung. While in this walkable area, find time to visit its shops.




