
Find hotels near London Philharmonic Orchestra, London from CA $255
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 25 - Oct 26Tomorrow
Oct 26 - Oct 27Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1In two weeks
Nov 6 - Nov 8 Our top choices for London Philharmonic Orchestra hotels




1. Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection
Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection0.8 km from London Philharmonic Orchestra
Steve
CA $436
CA $523 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




2. Ham Yard Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
Ham Yard Hotel, Firmdale HotelsSoho, 1.4 km from London Philharmonic Orchestra
Deborah
CA $1,021
CA $1,225 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




3. NoMad London
NoMad LondonCovent Garden, 0.9 km from London Philharmonic Orchestra
Jean-Louis
CA $915
CA $1,099 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




4. The Resident Covent Garden
The Resident Covent GardenCovent Garden, 0.7 km from London Philharmonic Orchestra
MESHINA
CA $395
CA $474 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




5. Raffles London at The OWO
Raffles London at The OWOCity of Westminster, 0.6 km from London Philharmonic Orchestra
Kim
CA $1,541
CA $1,849 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




6. Corinthia London
Corinthia LondonCity of Westminster, 0.5 km from London Philharmonic Orchestra
Mildred
CA $1,569
CA $1,883 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




7. Apex Temple Court Hotel
Apex Temple Court Hotel1 km from London Philharmonic Orchestra
Angela
CA $251
CA $301 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




8. L'oscar London
L'oscar London1.4 km from London Philharmonic Orchestra
Clive
CA $865
CA $1,038 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




9. Page8, Page Hotels
Page8, Page HotelsWest End, 0.8 km from London Philharmonic Orchestra
Mohamed
CA $340
CA $408 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




10. Sofitel London St James
Sofitel London St James1.1 km from London Philharmonic Orchestra
MohammadReza
CA $777
CA $933 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




11. Henrietta Experimental
Henrietta ExperimentalCovent Garden, 0.8 km from London Philharmonic Orchestra
Laurel
CA $478
CA $574 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




12. Haymarket Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
Haymarket Hotel, Firmdale HotelsWest End, 1 km from London Philharmonic Orchestra
Lisa
CA $805
CA $966 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




13. The Londoner
The LondonerWest End, 1.1 km from London Philharmonic Orchestra
Jeff
CA $810
CA $972 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




14. The Hoxton, Southwark
The Hoxton, Southwark0.8 km from London Philharmonic Orchestra
Jo
CA $295
CA $354 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




15. Your Apartment - St. Paul's
Your Apartment - St. Paul'sThe City of London, 1.3 km from London Philharmonic Orchestra
Judith
CA $414
CA $496 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




16. One Aldwych
One Aldwych0.7 km from London Philharmonic Orchestra
Jan
CA $1,011
CA $1,214 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




17. The Savoy
The SavoyCity of Westminster, 0.6 km from London Philharmonic Orchestra
Judith
CA $1,068
CA $1,281 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




18. The Clermont London, Charing Cross
The Clermont London, Charing CrossCity of Westminster, 0.6 km from London Philharmonic Orchestra
Hamead
CA $370
CA $444 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




19. Ruby Lucy Hotel London by IHG
Ruby Lucy Hotel London by IHGWaterloo, 0.6 km from London Philharmonic Orchestra
Pom Sok
CA $189
CA $255 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




20. Sea Containers London
Sea Containers London0.7 km from London Philharmonic Orchestra
Maridolores
CA $404
CA $485 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Compare popular hotels close to London Philharmonic Orchestra
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection | 9.8 Exceptional 270 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Ham Yard Hotel, Firmdale Hotels | 9.8 Exceptional 344 reviews | View | |||||
![]() NoMad London | 9.8 Exceptional 436 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Resident Covent Garden | 9.8 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Raffles London at The OWO | 9.8 Exceptional 127 reviews | View |
Top London Philharmonic Orchestra Hotel Reviews
The Tower Hotel, by Thistle
10/10 Excellent
"Everything about my stay was great, but I do have a few suggestions. The room felt quite small and tight, making it difficult to move around comfortably. Additionally, the body wash dispenser in the shower was completely empty upon arrival. Lastly, I recommend replacing the desk chair with a stationary one, as the rolling base takes up too much of the limited floor space. Overall, it was a pleasant experience, but these small adjustments would make a big difference."
Marlin Waterloo
10/10 Excellent
"Nice place to stay on your first time in London."
Otherwander Soho Pod Hotel (ADULTS ONLY)
10/10 Excellent
"The pods are clean & cozy but you can’t hear anyone next to you. The bathroom (showers) could do with a bit more of a clean around busy moments- particularly in the morning otherwise this is a great place to stay if you just want somewhere to lay your head"
Zedwell Piccadilly Circus
10/10 Excellent
"I needed a room for the night this place was very central which was very handy. The place was clean tidy and pretty quiet in all, the staff were super helpful and friendly"
Royal National Hotel
8/10 Good
"Nice, clean, great service-the little shop is convenient and the area is overall easy to navigate. The only downside is that it is a bit out of the way and I was navigating on crutches so it was more challenging. I think had I been able to walk normally wouldn’t have minded the extra walking so much."
Club Quarters Hotel Trafalgar Square, London
10/10 Excellent
"The location of this hotel is superb, the staff very helpful and friendly, the rooms big and comfortable, the breakfast buffet splendid. Highly recommended."
The Grand at Trafalgar Square
8/10 Good
"No mini bar in accessible room. I have medicine that needs to be stored in a fridge. I could feel a wire protruding on the edge of the mattress on the right."
St. James' Court, A Taj Hotel, London
10/10 Excellent
"All the staff was very friendly and helpful throughout our entire stay. The room was very nice and well appointed. We would definitely stay here again. I would say the only downside was the lack of closet space for hanging clothes and lacked any storage space in the bathroom. We had to get inventive."
Sea Containers London
10/10 Excellent
"Sea Containers is my favorite hotel in all of London. It never disappoints! Absolutely perfect!"
Other attractions near London Philharmonic Orchestra

Southbank Centre
9.0/10 (6 reviews)
Enjoy a range of cultural events on show by the River Thames at one of the largest centers of art in the world.
Photo by Ludwig Wagner
Queen Elizabeth Hall
Enjoy a performance at Queen Elizabeth Hall, a storied theater in London. Discover the acclaimed art scene and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Photo by Katie Hughes
Hayward Gallery
8.0/10 (1 review)
You can browse the exhibits at Hayward Gallery, a museum with a story of its own, during your trip to London. Discover the acclaimed art scene and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Southbank Centre - Royal Festival Hall
Southbank Centre - Royal Festival Hall is just one of the places to see in London, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront or experience its acclaimed art scene.
Royal Festival Hall
8.6/10 (45 reviews)
Enjoy a show at Royal Festival Hall, a theater with a story to tell in London. Discover the acclaimed art scene and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Southbank Centre - Purcell Room
After visiting Southbank Centre - Purcell Room, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in London. Discover the fascinating museums and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
London Wonderground
Enjoy a stop at London Wonderground, an entertaining place to visit in London. Experience the acclaimed theater scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Between the Bridges
After visiting Between the Bridges, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in London. Stroll along the riverfront or experience the entertainment choices in this vibrant area.




