
Find hotels near London Philharmonic Orchestra, London from CA $302
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 20 - Oct 21Tomorrow
Oct 21 - Oct 22This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for London Philharmonic Orchestra hotels




1. NoMad London
NoMad LondonCovent Garden, 0.9 km from London Philharmonic Orchestra
Jean-Louis
CA $738
CA $885 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




2. Ham Yard Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
Ham Yard Hotel, Firmdale HotelsSoho, 1.4 km from London Philharmonic Orchestra
Deborah
CA $1,023
CA $1,228 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




3. Raffles London at The OWO
Raffles London at The OWOCity of Westminster, 0.6 km from London Philharmonic Orchestra
Kim
CA $1,553
CA $1,863 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




4. Corinthia London
Corinthia LondonCity of Westminster, 0.5 km from London Philharmonic Orchestra
Mildred
CA $1,489
CA $1,787 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 20 - Nov 21




5. Page8, Page Hotels
Page8, Page HotelsWest End, 0.8 km from London Philharmonic Orchestra
David
CA $387
CA $465 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




6. The Resident Covent Garden
The Resident Covent GardenCovent Garden, 0.7 km from London Philharmonic Orchestra
Kent
CA $465
CA $557 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




7. L'oscar London
L'oscar London1.4 km from London Philharmonic Orchestra
Clive
CA $780
CA $937 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




8. Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection
Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection0.8 km from London Philharmonic Orchestra
Christopher
CA $437
CA $524 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




9. Apex Temple Court Hotel
Apex Temple Court Hotel1 km from London Philharmonic Orchestra
Angela
CA $251
CA $302 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




10. Henrietta Experimental
Henrietta ExperimentalCovent Garden, 0.8 km from London Philharmonic Orchestra
Laurel
CA $518
CA $622 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




11. The Londoner
The LondonerWest End, 1.1 km from London Philharmonic Orchestra
Jeff
CA $635
CA $762 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




12. Haymarket Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
Haymarket Hotel, Firmdale HotelsWest End, 1 km from London Philharmonic Orchestra
Lisa
CA $807
CA $969 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




13. Conrad London St. James
Conrad London St. JamesWestminster, 1.3 km from London Philharmonic Orchestra
Frances
CA $468
CA $562 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




14. Sofitel London St James
Sofitel London St James1.1 km from London Philharmonic Orchestra
MohammadReza
CA $752
CA $903 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




15. The Hoxton, Southwark
The Hoxton, Southwark0.8 km from London Philharmonic Orchestra
Jo
CA $335
CA $402 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




16. One Aldwych
One Aldwych0.7 km from London Philharmonic Orchestra
Jan
CA $1,004
CA $1,205 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 20 - Nov 21




17. The Trafalgar St. James London, Curio Collection by Hilton
The Trafalgar St. James London, Curio Collection by Hilton0.9 km from London Philharmonic Orchestra
Andreas
CA $532
CA $638 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




18. Middle Eight - Covent Garden - Preferred Hotels and Resorts
Middle Eight - Covent Garden - Preferred Hotels and ResortsCovent Garden, 1.1 km from London Philharmonic Orchestra
Mikhael
CA $500
CA $600 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 20 - Nov 21




19. St Martins Lane London, a Morgans Originals hotel
St Martins Lane London, a Morgans Originals hotelWest End, 0.9 km from London Philharmonic Orchestra
Jamie
CA $497
CA $596 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




20. The Sanctuary House Hotel
The Sanctuary House HotelWestminster, 1.3 km from London Philharmonic Orchestra
frank
CA $297
CA $356 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Compare popular hotels close to London Philharmonic Orchestra
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() NoMad London | 9.8 Exceptional 435 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Ham Yard Hotel, Firmdale Hotels | 9.8 Exceptional 343 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Raffles London at The OWO | 9.8 Exceptional 124 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Corinthia London | 9.8 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Page8, Page Hotels | 9.6 Exceptional 1,681 reviews | View |
Top London Philharmonic Orchestra Hotel Reviews
The Grand at Trafalgar Square
8/10 Good
"Great location and comfortable the rooms are a bit small though staff was great …. But not worth the price ….. the range was 400-900 CDN a night . 300 a night tops ."
The Tower Hotel, by Thistle
10/10 Excellent
"Location was perfect!"
Club Quarters Hotel Trafalgar Square, London
10/10 Excellent
"Location and staff"
Strand Palace Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Fabulous location Stayed in classic single room for 3 nights. Room was exactly as described perfect for solo traveller Staff welcoming, buffet breakfast well stocked"
The Z Hotel Strand
10/10 Excellent
"Had a Great Stay at The Hotel Z , Perfect Base for My Theatre Weekend Break. Great Staff, Great Experience ❤️"
STG Hotel London Oxford Street
10/10 Excellent
"Great hotel for price stayed in few times before, good location for West end musical that you can just walk to them. Staff was helpful when was struggling to check in on the ipads. Plenty of food and shops near by, again good price good location for trip to London"
The Royal Horseguards, London
10/10 Excellent
"Loved this hotel! Amazing location close to the sites, staff was great, especially Pervez. Accommodations were top notch. Classy hotel, I’ll be back!"
St. James' Court, A Taj Hotel, London
10/10 Excellent
"Great room, good location, really helpful staff and wonderful facilities and amenities"
Marlin Waterloo
8/10 Good
"This was a very"
Other attractions near London Philharmonic Orchestra

Southbank Centre
9.0/10 (6 reviews)
Enjoy a range of cultural events on show by the River Thames at one of the largest centers of art in the world.
Photo by Ludwig Wagner
Queen Elizabeth Hall
Enjoy a performance at Queen Elizabeth Hall, a storied theater in London. Discover the acclaimed art scene and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Photo by Katie Hughes
Hayward Gallery
8.0/10 (1 review)
You can browse the exhibits at Hayward Gallery, a museum with a story of its own, during your trip to London. Discover the acclaimed art scene and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Southbank Centre - Royal Festival Hall
Southbank Centre - Royal Festival Hall is just one of the places to see in London, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront or experience its acclaimed art scene.
Royal Festival Hall
8.6/10 (45 reviews)
Enjoy a show at Royal Festival Hall, a theater with a story to tell in London. Discover the acclaimed art scene and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Southbank Centre - Purcell Room
After visiting Southbank Centre - Purcell Room, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in London. Discover the fascinating museums and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
London Wonderground
Enjoy a stop at London Wonderground, an entertaining place to visit in London. Experience the acclaimed theater scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Between the Bridges
After visiting Between the Bridges, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in London. Stroll along the riverfront or experience the entertainment choices in this vibrant area.




