
Find hotels near Ann Siang Road, Singapore from CA $99
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 13 - Oct 14Tomorrow
Oct 14 - Oct 15This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for Ann Siang Road hotels




1. Carlton City Hotel Singapore
Carlton City Hotel Singapore0.6 km from Ann Siang Road
Rafique
CA $258
CA $321 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




2. Dao by Dorsett AMTD Singapore
Dao by Dorsett AMTD SingaporeDowntown Core, 0.5 km from Ann Siang Road
Abdul
CA $291
CA $354 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




3. The Fullerton Bay Hotel
The Fullerton Bay HotelSingapore Central Business District, 0.9 km from Ann Siang Road
Omar
CA $780
CA $935 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14




4. Holiday Inn Express Singapore Clarke Quay by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Singapore Clarke Quay by IHGClarke Quay, 1 km from Ann Siang Road
Yong
CA $210
CA $262 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




5. The Clan Hotel Singapore by Far East Hospitality
The Clan Hotel Singapore by Far East HospitalityFinancial District Singapore, 0.3 km from Ann Siang Road
Thomas
CA $341
CA $409 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




6. KINN Habitat
KINN HabitatFinancial District Singapore, 0.8 km from Ann Siang Road
Saleem
CA $119
CA $144 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




7. lyf Funan Singapore
lyf Funan SingaporeDowntown Core, 1.3 km from Ann Siang Road
Henry
CA $187
CA $224 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14




8. KINN Studios
KINN Studios0.5 km from Ann Siang Road
Yunmi
CA $113
CA $135 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




9. Paradox Singapore
Paradox SingaporeClarke Quay, 0.8 km from Ann Siang Road
Meredith
CA $244
CA $300 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




10. The Westin Singapore
The Westin SingaporeDowntown Core, 0.6 km from Ann Siang Road
Dhruv
CA $489
CA $586 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




11. Mondrian Singapore Duxton
Mondrian Singapore Duxton0.5 km from Ann Siang Road
Christopher
CA $343
CA $411 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




12. Sofitel Singapore City Centre
Sofitel Singapore City Centre0.5 km from Ann Siang Road
Ashleigh Fagan
CA $373
CA $447 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




13. The Fullerton Hotel Singapore
The Fullerton Hotel SingaporeFinancial District Singapore, 1 km from Ann Siang Road
Kanaiya
CA $406
CA $487 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14




14. Novotel Singapore Robertson Quay
Novotel Singapore Robertson QuaySingapore River, 1.2 km from Ann Siang Road
FRANK
CA $220
CA $264 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




15. AMOY by Far East Hospitality
AMOY by Far East HospitalityFinancial District Singapore, 0.4 km from Ann Siang Road
Elizabeth
CA $274
CA $329 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




16. Ann Siang House by The Unlimited Collection managed by The Ascott Limited
Ann Siang House by The Unlimited Collection managed by The Ascott LimitedChinatown, < 0.1 km from Ann Siang Road
Susannah
CA $261
CA $313 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




17. KéSa House by The Unlimited Collection managed by The Ascott Limited
KéSa House by The Unlimited Collection managed by The Ascott Limited0.5 km from Ann Siang Road
Scott
CA $143
CA $172 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




18. Oakwood Premier Raffles Place Singapore
Oakwood Premier Raffles Place SingaporeFinancial District Singapore, 0.6 km from Ann Siang Road
William
CA $334
CA $400 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




19. M Hotel Singapore City Centre
M Hotel Singapore City Centre0.8 km from Ann Siang Road
Kriti
CA $232
CA $278 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




20. Jyu Capsule Hotel
Jyu Capsule HotelChinatown, 0.3 km from Ann Siang Road
Philip
CA $92
CA $99 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15
Compare popular hotels close to Ann Siang Road
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Carlton City Hotel Singapore | 9.4 Exceptional 2,357 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Dao by Dorsett AMTD Singapore | 9.4 Exceptional 799 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Fullerton Bay Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 795 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Holiday Inn Express Singapore Clarke Quay by IHG | 9.2 Wonderful 1,174 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Clan Hotel Singapore by Far East Hospitality | 9.4 Exceptional 696 reviews | View |
Top Ann Siang Road Hotel Reviews
Mercure ICON Singapore City Centre
10/10 Excellent
"Great location, very walkable and surrounded by amazing food. Staff were very lovely and helpful and the strong aircon in the lobby was such a relief everytime we returned after the Singapore heat"
YOTEL Singapore Orchard Road
10/10 Excellent
"It was a wonderful place to stay in it a bit too tiny but altogether good place to stay"
Carlton City Hotel Singapore
10/10 Excellent
"Great stay perfect location and loved the pool view"
Holiday Inn Express Singapore Clarke Quay by IHG
10/10 Excellent
"Staff were excellent, great room and loved the pool."
The Fullerton Hotel Singapore
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful hotel with fantastic views and a great swimming pool. Excellent location."
lyf Funan Singapore
10/10 Excellent
"Lovely room, clean and quiet. On the smaller side (as expected). Breakfast was decent but also free so no complaints. Excellent location."
Grand Park City Hall
10/10 Excellent
"Great location and close to City Hall MRT station. Swimming pool convenient. Restaurant and bar had good food. Staff at Concierge, Restaurant and Room service very good. Only complaint is the “bottleneck” at Reception on 3rd floor while attempting to check in. Very crowded area."
Oakwood Premier Raffles Place Singapore
8/10 Good
"There was not enough counter space in the bathroom. Initially, there was only 1 spoon in the kitchenet and 1 hand towel. We booked for 2 people! Room not properly prepared on initial check in."
KINN Habitat
10/10 Excellent
"Nice automated check in, close to lots of shops, with well designed cubicles"
Other attractions near Ann Siang Road

Maxwell Food Centre
8.4/10 (51 reviews)
During your visit to Singapore, you can do some window-shopping at Maxwell Food Centre. Discover the fascinating museums and temples in this vibrant area.

Buddha Tooth Relic Temple and Museum
8.8/10 (10 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Buddha Tooth Relic Temple and Museum during your travels in Singapore. Stroll along the marina or visit the temples in this vibrant area.

Sri Mariamman Temple
8.2/10 (24 reviews)
Sri Mariamman Temple is just one of the places to see in Singapore, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Stroll along the marina or experience the fascinating museums in this vibrant area.

Thian Hock Keng Temple
8.4/10 (173 reviews)
After visiting Thian Hock Keng Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Singapore. Stroll along the marina or visit the shops in this vibrant area.
Al-Abrar Mosque
After visiting Al-Abrar Mosque, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Singapore. Amble around this vibrant area's marina or experience its fascinating museums.
Club Street
After visiting Club Street, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Singapore. Amble within Chinatown or visit the temples in this vibrant area.
Amoy Street Food Centre
During your visit to Singapore, you can find the perfect gifts to bring home at Amoy Street Food Centre. Wander the marina and Chinatown in this vibrant area.
Singapore City Gallery
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in Singapore City Gallery during your travels in Duxton Hill. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this vibrant area.




