
Find hotels near Negombo Beach Park, Negombo from CA $26
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 12 - Oct 13Tomorrow
Oct 13 - Oct 14This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for Negombo Beach Park hotels




1. Hotel Villa kapuru
Hotel Villa kapuruNegombo Beach Area, 0.9 km from Negombo Beach Park
Adrian
CA $29
CA $39 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




2. Terrace Green Hotel and Spa - Free Airport Pick-up or Drop-off
Terrace Green Hotel and Spa - Free Airport Pick-up or Drop-offNegombo Beach Area, 0.2 km from Negombo Beach Park
Peter
CA $70
CA $80 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




3. Sentido Heritance Negombo
Sentido Heritance Negombo0.3 km from Negombo Beach Park
Reiji
CA $130
CA $175 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




4. Gomez Place
Gomez PlaceNegombo Beach Area, 0.4 km from Negombo Beach Park
John
CA $69
CA $94 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




5. Ayur Ayur Ayurveda Retreat
Ayur Ayur Ayurveda Retreat0.3 km from Negombo Beach Park
Pravinar
CA $89
CA $106 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




6. J leaf Hotel by Blue Bird
J leaf Hotel by Blue Bird0.6 km from Negombo Beach Park
ramezkumar
CA $47
CA $55 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




7. Hotel Shanelo
Hotel ShaneloNegombo Beach Area, 0.4 km from Negombo Beach Park
Ellen
CA $37
CA $50 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




8. Jetwing Sea
Jetwing SeaNegombo Beach Area, 1.5 km from Negombo Beach Park
Reiji
CA $60
CA $81 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




9. Daffodils Beach Negombo
Daffodils Beach NegomboNegombo Beach Area, 0.3 km from Negombo Beach Park
ROBERT
CA $53
CA $70 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




10. Oasis Beach Negombo
Oasis Beach NegomboNegombo Beach Area, 0.6 km from Negombo Beach Park
matt
CA $34
CA $40 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




11. Christima Residence
Christima Residence0.4 km from Negombo Beach Park
Blossom
CA $29
CA $40 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




12. 8 Plus Motels
8 Plus Motels1.2 km from Negombo Beach Park
Andrew
CA $22
CA $29 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




13. The Suite 262
The Suite 2620.6 km from Negombo Beach Park
Brian
CA $36
CA $46 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




14. Nebula Residence
Nebula Residence0.3 km from Negombo Beach Park
Susana
CA $25
CA $31 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




15. Camelot Beach Hotel
Camelot Beach Hotel0.5 km from Negombo Beach Park
Sharyn
CA $90
CA $117 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




16. The Beach Apartments
The Beach Apartments0.9 km from Negombo Beach Park
David
CA $40
CA $52 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




17. Ramlyn Guesthouse Negombo
Ramlyn Guesthouse Negombo0.8 km from Negombo Beach Park
Ville
CA $20
CA $26 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




18. Jetwing Beach
Jetwing BeachNegombo Beach Area, 0.8 km from Negombo Beach Park
Nahman
CA $134
CA $178 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




19. Negombo Ocean Breeze Apartments
Negombo Ocean Breeze ApartmentsNegombo Beach Area, 0.1 km from Negombo Beach Park
Suriya Mudiyanselage
CA $65
CA $77 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




20. Shanith Guesthouse
Shanith Guesthouse0.2 km from Negombo Beach Park
Eric
CA $25
CA $32 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14
Compare popular hotels close to Negombo Beach Park
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Villa kapuru | 9.6 Exceptional 152 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Terrace Green Hotel and Spa - Free Airport Pick-up or Drop-off | 9.0 Wonderful 365 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Sentido Heritance Negombo | 9.0 Wonderful 592 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Gomez Place | 9.4 Exceptional 131 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Ayur Ayur Ayurveda Retreat | 9.4 Exceptional 20 reviews | View |
Top Negombo Beach Park Hotel Reviews
Terrace Green Hotel and Spa - Free Airport Shuttle Service
10/10 Excellent
"A lovely hotel in a very wallabies and safe area of Negombo. Great staff and food options. Will stay again!"
Ayur Ayur Ayurveda Retreat
10/10 Excellent
"Very helpful and friendly staff. They have great advice and helped us plan our activities. The food was incredible. The chef helped me plan meals to suit my dietary needs. We had lovely Ayurvedic treatments and massage in-house. A beautiful pool and garden. The room was large and beautiful. A very relaxing and pleasurable stay. Thank you to all."
Gomez Place
10/10 Excellent
"Over the years, Gomez Place has always been somewhere I can rely on for a warm welcome and genuine hospitality on arrival in Sri Lanka. Seeing the same smiling faces return and develop in their roles is a testament to the team behind it. Continual improvements have made Gomez Place a truly intimate oasis."
Jetwing Beach
8/10 Good
"Overall it was a very nice hotel and was well kept. The staff were very accommodating. The rooms were older than I expected. Restaurants and bar closed earlier than scheduled."
Jetwing Blue
10/10 Excellent
"Room is very clean and spacious. Staffs are very friendly and the breakfast has lots of choices."
Negombo Ocean Breeze Apartments
10/10 Excellent
"Nice stay"
Camelot Beach Hotel
8/10 Good
"GREAT location on the beach. Beautiful pools,"
Beach Corridor Hotel & Spa with Free Airport Shuttle
8/10 Good
"It was a good location to allow us easy travel to the airport to catch a morning flight. The room was comfortable and the free ride to the airport was an added bonus."
Other attractions near Negombo Beach Park
Negombo Beach
7.6/10 (357 reviews)
Why not spend a carefree afternoon at Negombo Beach during your travels in Negombo? While in this relaxing area, you can enjoy the seafood restaurants.
St Anthony's Church
8.4/10 (13 reviews)
After visiting St Anthony's Church, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Dalupotha. Wander the beautiful beaches and seaside in this relaxing area.
St. Sebastian's Church
8.4/10 (36 reviews)
After visiting St. Sebastian's Church, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Negombo. Wander the beautiful beaches and seaside in this relaxing area.
Ave Maria Convent
7.2/10 (17 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Negombo with a trip to Ave Maria Convent. Wander the beautiful beaches and seaside in this relaxing area.
Maris Stella College
7.6/10 (10 reviews)
Enjoy the collegiate vibe when you visit Maris Stella College, during your trip to Negombo. Wander the beautiful beaches and seaside in this relaxing area.
St.Mary's Church
8.0/10 (40 reviews)
After visiting St.Mary's Church, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Negombo. Wander the beautiful beaches and seaside in this relaxing area.




