
Find hotels near Negombo Beach Park, Negombo from CA $15
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 24 - Oct 25Tomorrow
Oct 25 - Oct 26Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1In two weeks
Nov 6 - Nov 8 Our top choices for Negombo Beach Park hotels




1. Hotel Villa kapuru
Hotel Villa kapuruNegombo Beach Area, 0.9 km from Negombo Beach Park
Adrian
CA $29
CA $39 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




2. Terrace Green Hotel and Spa - Free Airport Pick-up or Drop-off
Terrace Green Hotel and Spa - Free Airport Pick-up or Drop-offNegombo Beach Area, 0.2 km from Negombo Beach Park
Ahmed
CA $66
CA $75 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




3. Gomez Place
Gomez PlaceNegombo Beach Area, 0.4 km from Negombo Beach Park
John
CA $65
CA $87 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 20 - Nov 21




4. J leaf Hotel by Blue Bird
J leaf Hotel by Blue Bird0.6 km from Negombo Beach Park
ramezkumar
CA $46
CA $54 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




5. Ayur Ayur Ayurveda Retreat
Ayur Ayur Ayurveda Retreat0.3 km from Negombo Beach Park
Pravinar
CA $86
CA $103 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




6. Sentido Heritance Negombo
Sentido Heritance Negombo0.3 km from Negombo Beach Park
Uri Mordecai
CA $135
CA $181 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




7. Daffodils Beach Negombo
Daffodils Beach NegomboNegombo Beach Area, 0.3 km from Negombo Beach Park
ROBERT
CA $55
CA $71 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




8. Hotel Shanelo
Hotel ShaneloNegombo Beach Area, 0.4 km from Negombo Beach Park
Ellen
CA $49
CA $66 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 20 - Nov 21




9. 8 Plus Motels
8 Plus Motels1.2 km from Negombo Beach Park
Andrew
CA $22
CA $29 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




10. Christima Residence
Christima Residence0.4 km from Negombo Beach Park
Blossom
CA $30
CA $40 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




11. Oasis Beach Negombo
Oasis Beach NegomboNegombo Beach Area, 0.6 km from Negombo Beach Park
matt
CA $31
CA $37 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25




12. The Suite 262
The Suite 2620.6 km from Negombo Beach Park
Brian
CA $34
CA $45 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25




13. BlissFam Villa & Hostel
BlissFam Villa & Hostel1.1 km from Negombo Beach Park
Ayse
CA $11
CA $15 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




14. Nebula Residence
Nebula Residence0.3 km from Negombo Beach Park
Susana
CA $25
CA $30 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




15. Jetwing Beach
Jetwing BeachNegombo Beach Area, 0.8 km from Negombo Beach Park
Nahman
CA $127
CA $168 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




16. Camelot Beach Hotel
Camelot Beach Hotel0.5 km from Negombo Beach Park
Sharyn
CA $89
CA $115 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14




17. Ramlyn Guesthouse Negombo
Ramlyn Guesthouse Negombo0.8 km from Negombo Beach Park
Ville
CA $19
CA $25 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




18. Hotel Sico
Hotel SicoNegombo Beach Area, 0.3 km from Negombo Beach Park
Nathys
CA $37
CA $49 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




19. The Beach Apartments
The Beach Apartments0.9 km from Negombo Beach Park
David
CA $55
CA $73 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25




20. Blue Water Boutique Hotel
Blue Water Boutique Hotel0.8 km from Negombo Beach Park
Jude
CA $30
CA $41 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Compare top hotels near Negombo Beach Park
![]() Hotel Villa kapuruNegombo Beach Area, 0.9 km from Negombo Beach Park | ![]() Terrace Green Hotel and Spa - Free Airport Pick-up or Drop-offNegombo Beach Area, 0.2 km from Negombo Beach Park | ![]() Gomez PlaceNegombo Beach Area, 0.4 km from Negombo Beach Park | ![]() J leaf Hotel by Blue Bird0.6 km from Negombo Beach Park | ![]() Ayur Ayur Ayurveda Retreat0.3 km from Negombo Beach Park |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9.6 Exceptional 152 reviews | 9.0 Wonderful 367 reviews | 9.4 Exceptional 133 reviews | 9.2 Wonderful 41 reviews | 9.4 Exceptional 20 reviews |
CA $29 CA $39 total includes taxes & fees Oct 29 - Oct 30 | CA $66 CA $75 total includes taxes & fees Oct 31 - Nov 1 | CA $65 CA $87 total includes taxes & fees Nov 20 - Nov 21 | CA $46 CA $54 total includes taxes & fees Nov 6 - Nov 7 | CA $86 CA $103 total includes taxes & fees Oct 26 - Oct 27 |
Top Negombo Beach Park Hotel Reviews
Jetwing Sea
8/10 Good
"Like the beach and the pool. Gives a relaxed feelings. There are 3 flights of stairs from lobby to rooms and have to lug luggage because there is no ramp."
Hotel Sico
10/10 Excellent
"Very nice & helpful"
Terrace Green Hotel and Spa - Free Airport Shuttle Service
10/10 Excellent
"Nice place"
Sentido Heritance Negombo
8/10 Good
"This hotel is lovely with some good facilities and spa. I loved the massage which was at a very reasonable price. We had a sea view room. The room was a bit small but manageable. The shower and toilet are separate. There are some good places to eat nearby but we ate at the hotel via room service or at the restaurant."
Ayur Ayur Ayurveda Retreat
10/10 Excellent
"Very helpful and friendly staff. They have great advice and helped us plan our activities. The food was incredible. The chef helped me plan meals to suit my dietary needs. We had lovely Ayurvedic treatments and massage in-house. A beautiful pool and garden. The room was large and beautiful. A very relaxing and pleasurable stay. Thank you to all."
Jetwing Blue
10/10 Excellent
"Room is very clean and spacious. Staffs are very friendly and the breakfast has lots of choices."
Negombo Ocean Breeze Apartments
10/10 Excellent
"Nice stay"
Camelot Beach Hotel
8/10 Good
"GREAT location on the beach. Beautiful pools,"
Beach Corridor Hotel & Spa with Free Airport Shuttle
8/10 Good
"It was a good location to allow us easy travel to the airport to catch a morning flight. The room was comfortable and the free ride to the airport was an added bonus."
Other attractions near Negombo Beach Park
Negombo Beach
7.6/10 (357 reviews)
Why not spend a carefree afternoon at Negombo Beach during your travels in Negombo? While in this relaxing area, you can enjoy the seafood restaurants.
St Anthony's Church
8.4/10 (13 reviews)
After visiting St Anthony's Church, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Dalupotha. Wander the beautiful beaches and seaside in this relaxing area.
St. Sebastian's Church
8.4/10 (36 reviews)
After visiting St. Sebastian's Church, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Negombo. Wander the beautiful beaches and seaside in this relaxing area.
Ave Maria Convent
7.2/10 (17 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Negombo with a trip to Ave Maria Convent. Wander the beautiful beaches and seaside in this relaxing area.
Maris Stella College
7.6/10 (10 reviews)
Enjoy the collegiate vibe when you visit Maris Stella College, during your trip to Negombo. Wander the beautiful beaches and seaside in this relaxing area.
St.Mary's Church
8.0/10 (40 reviews)
After visiting St.Mary's Church, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Negombo. Wander the beautiful beaches and seaside in this relaxing area.