Entire home

Hot tub, great views, huge deck. Near town, RMNP

Photo gallery for Hot tub, great views, huge deck. Near town, RMNP

A hot tub with a waterfall feature, surrounded by rocky terrain and trees. - Hot tub, great views, huge deck. Near town, RMNP (Estes Park)
A dining area with a wooden table and chairs, a chandelier, and a view of the outdoors. - Hot tub, great views, huge deck. Near town, RMNP (Estes Park)
3 bedrooms, desk, iron/ironing board, travel crib - Hot tub, great views, huge deck. Near town, RMNP (Estes Park)
Coffee/tea maker, fridge, microwave, oven - Hot tub, great views, huge deck. Near town, RMNP (Estes Park)
A spacious living room with a fireplace, wooden dining table, and comfortable seating. - Hot tub, great views, huge deck. Near town, RMNP (Estes Park)
Hot tub, great views, huge deck. Near town, RMNP provides a garden and more. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

3 bedrooms2 bathrooms

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Outdoor Space
  • Parking available
  • Barbecue grill

Add dates for prices

About this property

Hot tub, great views, huge deck. Near town, RMNP

  • UNDER NEW MANAGEMENT, DEC 2025 (Permit 20-NCD0087).

    A spacious home with unreal mountain views, a gigantic deck, BBQ and hot tub near town and the National Park. Tri-level so the family can spread out.

    “You couldn’t ask for a better view from the hot tub.” — Caleb.

    - 2 K, 1 K, 1 Single, 1 daybed
    - Private hot tub
    - Big deck with views
    - Wood-burning fireplace
    - Two living rooms

    Spacious 3BR retreat for 8 in a quiet neighborhood

    *** IMPORTANT DISCLOSURES! ***

    Check-in is 4pm or later, and check-out is 10am or earlier. Early check-in may be available for a small fee but cannot be confirmed until 24 hours before arrival and only if the cleaning schedule allows.

    Like nearly all homes in Estes Park, this mountain home has no air conditioning. Portable fans and cool evening breezes keep temperatures comfortable when windows are opened at night.

    The garage has limited vertical clearance and may not accommodate tall SUVs or trucks.

    *** THANKS FOR READING! ***

    Welcome to a beautifully updated mountain home with a freshly remodeled main level, hardwood floors, a bright open layout, and wide mountain views from nearly every room. The home sits in a peaceful neighborhood under 10 minutes from downtown Estes Park and only a short drive from Rocky Mountain National Park. It’s an ideal base for hiking, sightseeing, snowshoeing, wildlife watching, and quiet evenings under the stars.

    The main level features a light-filled living room with seven large windows facing the mountains, a wood-burning fireplace, a comfortable TV area, an open dining space with seating for eight, and a well-equipped kitchen. An office/daybed nook offers flexible sleeping or work space.

    Upstairs, two king bedrooms provide privacy and comfort. The primary suite opens directly onto a huge upper deck with a private hot tub—one of the home’s highlights. This deck is a spectacular place for sunrise coffee, mountain-view dinners, or late-night stargazing.

    Downstairs, a second living room with another fireplace creates an excellent hangout space for kids, teens, or separate groups. A third bedroom and laundry/half bath complete this lower level, with its own sliding glass door framing more mountain views.

    With two living rooms, beds for eight, and a private outdoor spa deck, the home is designed for families, couples traveling together, wedding groups, and adventurers seeking comfort and space.

    BEDROOMS

    Primary King Suite – Upper Level: King bed, private en-suite bath, direct access to upper deck and hot tub.

    Second King Bedroom – Upper Level: King bed, close to full bath, quiet and bright.
    Third Bedroom – Lower Level

    Queen bed plus twin bunk: Great for kids or families.

    Office / Daybed Nook – Main Level: Twin daybed ideal for an additional guest or workspace.

    BATHROOMS

    Primary En-Suite (Upper Level): Private full bath in the master suite.

    Upper Level Hall Bathroom: Full bath shared by the second king bedroom.

    Lower Level Half Bath: Convenient for guests using the downstairs living room and bunk room.

    LIVING & ENTERTAINMENT

    - Two spacious living rooms with fireplaces
    - Smart TV with Roku
    - Board games provided
    - Fast WiFi and workspace nook
    - Mountain views from multiple rooms
    - Washer and dryer in unit

    KITCHEN & DINING

    - Remodeled open kitchen with ample counter space
    - Electric stove, oven, microwave, and dishwasher
    - Drip coffee maker, blender, toaster, wine glasses
    - Cooking basics, dishes, utensils
    - Dining table seating for eight

    KEY AMENITIES

    - Private hot tub with mountain views
    - Two living rooms with fireplaces
    - Large upper deck
    - Open remodeled main level
    - King beds in two bedrooms
    - Quiet neighborhood
    - Near downtown Estes Park
    - Minutes to Rocky Mountain National Park
    - Wildlife viewing
    - Driveway parking

    DRIVING DISTANCES

    3 minutes: Marys Lake, fishing
    7 minutes: Downtown Estes, Lily Lake
    9 minutes: Mustang Mountain Coaster
    10 minutes: Beaver Meadows Entrance, Rocky Mountain National Park
    15 minutes: Longs Peak Trailhead
    50 minutes: Boulder (Pearl Street)
    90 minutes: Denver International Airport (DIA)

    * After booking, guests may be asked to review and accept a standard rental agreement covering house rules, safety disclosures, liability, and damage responsibility. This agreement does not modify pricing, cancellation terms, or refund policies presented on Vrbo and is intended to be consistent with Vrbo’s terms and the listing details.
    BY BOOKING YOU AGREE TO:

    - You understand this is a neighborhood and will be mindful of neighbors
    - Check in 4pm or later. Check out 10am or earlier
    - 8 people & 3 cars max. Infants/kids included.
    - No parties, pets, no smoking anywhere
    - Quiet hours outside 7pm - 8am per town code
    - Start a load of dirty towels and start the dishwasher.

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the house: WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Car not required
  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Stovetop
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Hair dryer

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Fireplace

Entertainment

  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Barbecue grill
  • Garden

Laundry

  • Laundromat nearby
  • Washing machine

Work spaces

  • Desk

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoking not allowed

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Things to do

  • Bicycles
  • Boat
  • Kayak

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Bicycles
  • Garden

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 25

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Rules

BY BOOKING YOU AGREE TO: - You understand this is a neighborhood and will be mindful of neighbors - Check in 4pm or later. Check out 10am or earlier

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Property Registration Number 20-NCD0087

We should mention

A car is not required for transportation to and from this property

About the area

Carriage Hills, a neighborhood in Estes Park, is home to this vacation home. Historic Estes Park and Stanley Village are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Rocky Mountain National Park and Beaver Meadows Visitor Center. Estes Park Memorial Observatory and Tiny Town Miniature Golf are also worth visiting. Visit our Estes Park travel guide
View more Vacation homes in Estes Park
Map
Estes Park, CO

What's nearby

  • A winding mountain road with a rocky outcrop on the right and a forested mountain in the background.
    Marys Lake
    4 min drive - 4.0 km
  • A lake surrounded by mountains and trees.
    Rocky Mountain National Park
    4 min drive - 5.8 km
  • A calm lake surrounded by dense forests and snow-capped mountains in the background.
    Lily Lake
    4 min drive - 5.8 km
  • Seven Keys Lodge
    5 min drive - 6.1 km
  • Estes Park Golf Course
    5 min drive - 5.8 km

Getting around

  • Fort Collins, CO (FNL-Fort Collins-Loveland Municipal)
    66 min drive

Restaurants

  • Coffee on the Rocks
    10 min drive
  • YMCA: Aspen Dining Hall
    13 min drive
  • Notchtop Bakery & Café
    9 min drive
  • You Need Pie!
    9 min drive
  • Starbucks
    9 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Hot tub, great views, huge deck. Near town, RMNP pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Hot tub, great views, huge deck. Near town, RMNP?

As of Aug 25, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Hot tub, great views, huge deck. Near town, RMNP on Aug 31, 2026 start from CA $344, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Hot tub, great views, huge deck. Near town, RMNP?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Hot tub, great views, huge deck. Near town, RMNP?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Hot tub, great views, huge deck. Near town, RMNP located?

Located in Carriage Hills, this vacation home is 2.2 mi (3.6 km) from Marys Lake and 3 mi (4.8 km) from Rocky Mountain National Park. Seven Keys Lodge and Estes Park Golf Course are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Hot tub, great views, huge deck. Near town, RMNP Reviews