
Find hotels near World Trade Centre, Mumbai from CA $54
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 12 - Oct 13Tomorrow
Oct 13 - Oct 14This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for World Trade Centre hotels




1. The Taj Mahal Palace Mumbai
The Taj Mahal Palace Mumbai1.8 km from World Trade Centre
Avtar
CA $413
CA $487 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




2. Taj Mahal Tower, Mumbai
Taj Mahal Tower, Mumbai1.9 km from World Trade Centre
Anthony
CA $324
CA $383 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




3. The Oberoi Mumbai
The Oberoi MumbaiNariman Point, 1.4 km from World Trade Centre
Shakshi
CA $346
CA $409 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




4. Trident, Nariman Point Mumbai
Trident, Nariman Point MumbaiNariman Point, 1.5 km from World Trade Centre
PRAKASH
CA $228
CA $270 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




5. Taj Wellington Mews Luxury Residences
Taj Wellington Mews Luxury Residences1.4 km from World Trade Centre
Moshe
CA $295
CA $348 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




6. Residency Hotel Fort
Residency Hotel FortFort, 2.8 km from World Trade Centre
Sarwant
CA $113
CA $133 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




7. President, Mumbai - IHCL SeleQtions
President, Mumbai - IHCL SeleQtions0.4 km from World Trade Centre
Hemant
CA $194
CA $228 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




8. InterContinental Marine Drive Mumbai by IHG
InterContinental Marine Drive Mumbai by IHGChurchgate, 2.3 km from World Trade Centre
Mohammed Musaib
CA $200
CA $253 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




9. Hotel Marine Plaza Mumbai
Hotel Marine Plaza MumbaiChurchgate, 1.9 km from World Trade Centre
Arunasiri
CA $225
CA $266 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




10. Hotel Suba Palace
Hotel Suba Palace1.9 km from World Trade Centre
Richard
CA $167
CA $197 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




11. Astoria Hotel
Astoria HotelChurchgate, 2.2 km from World Trade Centre
Tara
CA $153
CA $180 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




12. The Ambassador, Mumbai
The Ambassador, MumbaiChurchgate, 2.2 km from World Trade Centre
Alice
CA $186
CA $223 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




13. Backpacker Cowies
Backpacker Cowies1.5 km from World Trade Centre
Elizabeth
CA $76
CA $81 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




14. Fariyas Hotel
Fariyas Hotel1.4 km from World Trade Centre
Eleanor
CA $148
CA $178 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




15. The Gordon House Hotel
The Gordon House Hotel1.9 km from World Trade Centre
Vivek
CA $182
CA $214 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




16. Hotel Ozone Inn
Hotel Ozone Inn0.7 km from World Trade Centre
Sarah
CA $93
CA $97 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




17. Diplomat Hotel
Diplomat Hotel1.8 km from World Trade Centre
C
CA $93
CA $97 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




18. Bentley Hotel Marine Drive
Bentley Hotel Marine DriveChurchgate, 2.6 km from World Trade Centre
Sindre
CA $82
CA $86 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




19. Regent Hotel
Regent Hotel1.6 km from World Trade Centre
Anonymous traveller
CA $114
CA $135 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




20. City Hotel
City HotelFort, 3.2 km from World Trade Centre
Sudhir
CA $51
CA $54 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20
Compare popular hotels close to World Trade Centre
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Taj Mahal Palace Mumbai | 9.6 Exceptional 753 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Taj Mahal Tower, Mumbai | 9.6 Exceptional 1,002 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Oberoi Mumbai | 9.8 Exceptional 941 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Trident, Nariman Point Mumbai | 9.4 Exceptional 1,008 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Taj Wellington Mews Luxury Residences | 10.0 Exceptional 5 reviews | View |
Top World Trade Centre Hotel Reviews
Hotel Ozone Inn
8/10 Good
"The staff were very friendly and accommodating. However, the there were some stains on the sheets, moldy pillows and some things we thought could be cleaner."
The Taj Mahal Palace Mumbai
8/10 Good
"The historical property is absolutely amazing but the surrounding area is not pleasant at all. Taj needs to work on improving area aroid the hotel property and the gate way of India as well just so that people would like explore the area"
The Oberoi Mumbai
10/10 Excellent
"An excellent hotel with very helpful staff."
President, Mumbai - IHCL SeleQtions
10/10 Excellent
"Very comfortable stay. Well located property. Great breakfast and service"
Hotel Godwin
8/10 Good
"The staff is the best asset for this hotel! Every one of them were outstanding! The place is a bit older but a good place to hang out and venture oit a bit! Will be returning!"
Taj Wellington Mews Luxury Residences
10/10 Excellent
"Taj Wellington Mews Luxury Residences is a great choice for travellers looking for a comfortable and luxurious stay with the space and privacy of a residence. The rooms are spacious, well-maintained, and thoughtfully designed, making them especially convenient for longer stays or family trips. The service is warm and attentive, and the overall experience has the premium feel you would expect from Taj. The property also offers a peaceful atmosphere while still being well suited for exploring Mumbai. Tip for travellers: If you’re planning a longer stay, a residence-style property like this can be much more comfortable than a conventional hotel room. It’s worth checking the room category carefully and confirming the facilities included before booking. Overall, a relaxing and upscale stay that I would recommend to travellers who value comfort, space, and attentive hospitality."
Fariyas Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful property. Spacious room with seating area. Delicious breakfast, with good choice Gym with good air con Great location"
Ascot Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Couldn't ask for more - easy check in, easy breakfast, friendly staff, spotlessly clean, AC was great, great escape from the bustle of Mumbai. Amazing location as well. "
Hotel Amber
8/10 Good
"Nice staff"
Other attractions near World Trade Centre
Marine Drive
9.2/10 (691 reviews)
Walk along the Queen’s Necklace to spot architectural wonders, enjoy coastal views and experience the carnival-like atmosphere of one of Mumbai’s most-loved beaches.
Mumbai Port Trust Garden
Explore the great outdoors at Mumbai Port Trust Garden, a lovely green space in Mumbai. Wander the area's seaside or simply enjoy one of its top-notch restaurants.
National Centre for the Performing Arts
8.8/10 (6 reviews)
Enjoy an outing to National Centre for the Performing Arts during your stay in Mumbai. Stroll along the area's seaside, or simply savor its top-notch restaurants.
Afghan Church
8.8/10 (5 reviews)
Afghan Church is just one of the places to see in Mumbai, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Stroll along the area's seaside, or simply savor its top-notch restaurants.
Maharashtra State Lawn Tennis Association
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
Catch an event at Maharashtra State Lawn Tennis Association during your trip to Mumbai. Wander the area's seaside or simply enjoy one of its top-notch restaurants.
Cooperage Ground
8.0/10 (3 reviews)
Catch an event at Cooperage Ground during your trip to Mumbai. Wander the area's seaside or simply enjoy one of its top-notch restaurants.
Mantralaya
7.0/10 (2 reviews)
Mantralaya is just one of the places to see in Mumbai, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Wander the area's seaside or simply enjoy one of its top-notch restaurants.
Air India Building
After visiting Air India Building, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Mumbai. Stroll along the area's seaside, or simply savor its top-notch restaurants.




