Entire home

Opera House

Photo gallery for Opera House

A modern house with a swimming pool, a patio with lounge chairs, and a glass door leading to a covered area. - Opera House  (Gammarth)
A modern kitchen with white cabinetry, a dining area with a table and chairs, and a glass door leading to a pool area with a small deck. - Opera House  (Gammarth)
A modern living room with a pool, white furniture, and a dining area. - Opera House  (Gammarth)
A modern hallway with a white bench, a circular mirror, and a view into a kitchen area. - Opera House  (Gammarth)
A modern hotel room with a bed, a desk, a chair, a small table, and a bathroom with a sink and shower. - Opera House  (Gammarth)
Opera House provides laundry facilities and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Entire home

4 bedrooms4 bathrooms

Popular amenities

  • Washer
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Opera House

  • Villa near La Marsa Beach
  • Opera House provides laundry facilities and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
  • Smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Opera House boast comforts such as air conditioning, in addition to amenities like free WiFi.
  • Extra amenities include:
  • 4 bathrooms with tubs or showers and hair dryers

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the villa: Free WiFi

Bedrooms

  • 4 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 4 bathrooms
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoking not allowed

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • No carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is no carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • No smoke detector (host has indicated there is no smoke detector on the property)

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated there is no carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated there is no smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Property Registration Number 5

About the area

Gammarth, a neighborhood in La Marsa, is home to this villa. The area's natural beauty can be seen at La Marsa Beach and La Goulette Beach. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at El Menzah Stadium or Menzah Sports Hall. Visit our La Marsa travel guide
View more Villas in Tunis
Map
Gammarth, Tunisie

What's nearby

  • A historic building with ornate architecture, palm trees, and a large heart-shaped sculpture.
    Habib Bourguiba Avenue
    24 min drive - 22.5 km
  • The Residence Golf Course
    15 min walk - 1.2 km
  • La Marsa Beach
    7 min drive - 6.7 km
  • La Goulette Beach
    19 min drive - 14.3 km
  • Tunisia Private University
    23 min drive - 20.6 km

Getting around

  • Carthage Hannibal Station
    11 min drive
  • Khereddine Station
    13 min drive
  • Tunis - Carthage Intl. Airport (TUN)
    24 min drive

Restaurants

  • Billionaire Gammarth
    4 min drive
  • Salon Alyssa
    3 min drive
  • Jolene
    3 min drive
  • Moods
    3 min drive
  • Restaurant AZUR
    3 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Opera House pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Opera House ?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Opera House ?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Opera House located?

Located in Gammarth, this villa is within 3 mi (5 km) of The Residence Golf Course, Centre Culturel de Gammarth Village, and Gammarth Marina. Marsa Corniche and La Marsa Beach are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Opera House Reviews