
Hotels in South Merritt Estates, Merritt Island
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for South Merritt Estates hotels

1. Homewood Suites By Hilton Viera Melbourne
Homewood Suites By Hilton Viera Melbourne7.6 km from South Merritt Estates
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (234 reviews)
The price is CA $150
CA $168 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

2. La Quinta Inn by Wyndham Cocoa Beach-Port Canaveral
La Quinta Inn by Wyndham Cocoa Beach-Port Canaveral7.6 km from South Merritt Estates
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (3,810 reviews)
The price is CA $120
CA $153 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20

3. WoodSpring Suites Cocoa Beach - Rockledge
WoodSpring Suites Cocoa Beach - Rockledge5.2 km from South Merritt Estates
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (810 reviews)
The price is CA $112
CA $125 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20

4. Home2 Suites by Hilton Melbourne Viera
Home2 Suites by Hilton Melbourne Viera9.2 km from South Merritt Estates
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (938 reviews)
The price is CA $111
CA $124 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

5. Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Melbourne Viera Town Center
Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Melbourne Viera Town Center9.4 km from South Merritt Estates
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is CA $126
CA $141 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

6. avid hotel Melbourne Viera by IHG
avid hotel Melbourne Viera by IHG10.3 km from South Merritt Estates
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is CA $112
CA $125 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17

7. Bonsai - A Modern Motor Court
Bonsai - A Modern Motor Court2.6 km from South Merritt Estates
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (238 reviews)
The price is CA $83
CA $93 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19

8. Days Inn by Wyndham Cocoa Beach Port Canaveral
Days Inn by Wyndham Cocoa Beach Port Canaveral9.7 km from South Merritt Estates
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,722 reviews)
The price is CA $129
CA $144 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

9. Hampton Inn Melbourne-Viera
Hampton Inn Melbourne-Viera10.3 km from South Merritt Estates
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,002 reviews)
The price is CA $119
CA $133 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

10. Holiday Inn Express & Suites Cocoa by IHG
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Cocoa by IHG11.6 km from South Merritt Estates
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is CA $163
CA $182 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17

11. Ramada by Wyndham Cocoa
Ramada by Wyndham Cocoa11.3 km from South Merritt Estates
7.0 out of 10, Good, (1,346 reviews)
The price is CA $98
CA $110 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20

12. La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Melbourne Viera
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Melbourne Viera10.2 km from South Merritt Estates
7.6 out of 10, Good, (1,538 reviews)
The price is CA $93
CA $104 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21

13. Holiday Inn Melbourne-Viera Conference Ctr by IHG
Holiday Inn Melbourne-Viera Conference Ctr by IHG10 km from South Merritt Estates
7.8 out of 10, Good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is CA $120
CA $135 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17

14. Island Hotel of the Space Coast
Island Hotel of the Space Coast4.5 km from South Merritt Estates
6.4 out of 10, (580 reviews)
The price is CA $101
CA $113 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

15. Cocoa Beach Suites
Cocoa Beach Suites8.5 km from South Merritt Estates
7.6 out of 10, Good, (1,885 reviews)
The price is CA $93
CA $105 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

16. Best Western Cocoa Beach - Port Canaveral
Best Western Cocoa Beach - Port Canaveral9.8 km from South Merritt Estates
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (3,110 reviews)
The price is CA $170
CA $190 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

17. Radisson Resort at the Port
Radisson Resort at the Port11.3 km from South Merritt Estates
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (3,962 reviews)
The price is CA $161
CA $180 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28

18. Hyatt Place Cape Canaveral
Hyatt Place Cape Canaveral11.4 km from South Merritt Estates
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,229 reviews)
The price is CA $204
CA $228 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

19. Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Port Canaveral, FL
Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Port Canaveral, FL11.4 km from South Merritt Estates
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (3,017 reviews)
The price is CA $191
CA $214 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11

20. Holiday Inn Express Cape Canaveral by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Cape Canaveral by IHG12.9 km from South Merritt Estates
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,382 reviews)
The price is CA $180
CA $225 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Hotels recommended for families in South Merritt Estates
The price is CA $83
CA $93 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19
Where to stay in South Merritt Estates
Find the best South Merritt Estates areas and neighborhoods for the activities you enjoy most. Learn more about South Merritt Estates
Learn more about South Merritt Estates
Indian Bay Estate
If you're looking for some top things to see and do in Indian Bay Estate and surrounding area, you can visit Black Point Wildlife Drive and Savannahs Golf Course.
Edgewater Landings
While Edgewater Landings might not have many sights to explore, venturing just a little farther will lead you to top things to see and do like Black Point Wildlife Drive and Cocoa Village Playhouse.

Fowlers
If you're looking for some top things to see and do in Fowlers and surrounding area, you can visit Cocoa Beach Country Club and I Dream Of Jeannie Lane.

Surfside Estates
When in Surfside Estates, you can plan a visit to Black Point Wildlife Drive and Ron Jon Surf Shop, some noteworthy sights in the nearby area.
Villa De Palmas
When in Villa De Palmas, you can plan a visit to Black Point Wildlife Drive and Cocoa Village Playhouse, some noteworthy sights in the nearby area.
Top South Merritt Estates Hotel Reviews

Holiday Inn Express Cape Canaveral by IHG
10/10 Excellent



































































