
Find hotels near Masjid Jamae, Singapore from CA $135
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 13 - Oct 14Tomorrow
Oct 14 - Oct 15This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for Masjid Jamae hotels




1. Carlton City Hotel Singapore
Carlton City Hotel Singapore0.8 km from Masjid Jamae
Rafique
CA $258
CA $321 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




2. Dao by Dorsett AMTD Singapore
Dao by Dorsett AMTD SingaporeDowntown Core, 0.7 km from Masjid Jamae
Abdul
CA $291
CA $354 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




3. The Fullerton Bay Hotel
The Fullerton Bay HotelSingapore Central Business District, 0.9 km from Masjid Jamae
Omar
CA $780
CA $935 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14




4. Holiday Inn Express Singapore Clarke Quay by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Singapore Clarke Quay by IHGClarke Quay, 0.8 km from Masjid Jamae
Yong
CA $210
CA $262 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




5. The Clan Hotel Singapore by Far East Hospitality
The Clan Hotel Singapore by Far East HospitalityFinancial District Singapore, 0.3 km from Masjid Jamae
Thomas
CA $341
CA $409 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




6. KINN Habitat
KINN HabitatFinancial District Singapore, 0.6 km from Masjid Jamae
Saleem
CA $119
CA $144 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




7. lyf Funan Singapore
lyf Funan SingaporeDowntown Core, 1.1 km from Masjid Jamae
Henry
CA $187
CA $224 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14




8. KINN Studios
KINN Studios0.5 km from Masjid Jamae
Yunmi
CA $113
CA $135 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




9. Paradox Singapore
Paradox SingaporeClarke Quay, 0.6 km from Masjid Jamae
Meredith
CA $244
CA $300 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




10. The Westin Singapore
The Westin SingaporeDowntown Core, 0.8 km from Masjid Jamae
Dhruv
CA $489
CA $586 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




11. Novotel Singapore Robertson Quay
Novotel Singapore Robertson QuaySingapore River, 1 km from Masjid Jamae
FRANK
CA $220
CA $264 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




12. Mondrian Singapore Duxton
Mondrian Singapore Duxton0.6 km from Masjid Jamae
Christopher
CA $343
CA $411 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




13. The Fullerton Hotel Singapore
The Fullerton Hotel SingaporeFinancial District Singapore, 0.9 km from Masjid Jamae
Kanaiya
CA $406
CA $487 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14




14. Sofitel Singapore City Centre
Sofitel Singapore City Centre0.7 km from Masjid Jamae
Ashleigh Fagan
CA $373
CA $447 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




15. AMOY by Far East Hospitality
AMOY by Far East HospitalityFinancial District Singapore, 0.3 km from Masjid Jamae
Elizabeth
CA $274
CA $329 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




16. Ann Siang House by The Unlimited Collection managed by The Ascott Limited
Ann Siang House by The Unlimited Collection managed by The Ascott LimitedChinatown, 0.2 km from Masjid Jamae
Susannah
CA $261
CA $313 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




17. KéSa House by The Unlimited Collection managed by The Ascott Limited
KéSa House by The Unlimited Collection managed by The Ascott Limited0.5 km from Masjid Jamae
Scott
CA $143
CA $172 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




18. Oakwood Premier Raffles Place Singapore
Oakwood Premier Raffles Place SingaporeFinancial District Singapore, 0.5 km from Masjid Jamae
William
CA $334
CA $400 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




19. InterContinental Singapore Robertson Quay by IHG
InterContinental Singapore Robertson Quay by IHGSingapore River, 1.1 km from Masjid Jamae
Kevin
CA $365
CA $438 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




20. M Hotel Singapore City Centre
M Hotel Singapore City Centre1 km from Masjid Jamae
Kriti
CA $232
CA $278 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7
Compare popular hotels close to Masjid Jamae
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Carlton City Hotel Singapore | 9.4 Exceptional 2,357 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Dao by Dorsett AMTD Singapore | 9.4 Exceptional 799 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Fullerton Bay Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 795 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Holiday Inn Express Singapore Clarke Quay by IHG | 9.2 Wonderful 1,174 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Clan Hotel Singapore by Far East Hospitality | 9.4 Exceptional 696 reviews | View |
Top Masjid Jamae Hotel Reviews
Mercure ICON Singapore City Centre
10/10 Excellent
"Great location, very walkable and surrounded by amazing food. Staff were very lovely and helpful and the strong aircon in the lobby was such a relief everytime we returned after the Singapore heat"
YOTEL Singapore Orchard Road
10/10 Excellent
"It was a wonderful place to stay in it a bit too tiny but altogether good place to stay"
Holiday Inn Express Singapore Clarke Quay by IHG
10/10 Excellent
"Staff were excellent, great room and loved the pool."
The Fullerton Hotel Singapore
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful hotel with fantastic views and a great swimming pool. Excellent location."
lyf Funan Singapore
10/10 Excellent
"Lovely room, clean and quiet. On the smaller side (as expected). Breakfast was decent but also free so no complaints. Excellent location."
Grand Park City Hall
10/10 Excellent
"Great location and close to City Hall MRT station. Swimming pool convenient. Restaurant and bar had good food. Staff at Concierge, Restaurant and Room service very good. Only complaint is the “bottleneck” at Reception on 3rd floor while attempting to check in. Very crowded area."
Oakwood Premier Raffles Place Singapore
8/10 Good
"There was not enough counter space in the bathroom. Initially, there was only 1 spoon in the kitchenet and 1 hand towel. We booked for 2 people! Room not properly prepared on initial check in."
Furama City Centre
8/10 Good
"Great location, walking distance to the city attractions, shopping and restaurants, Large rooms, hotel rooms can be quite small in Singapore. Full breakfast was Ok, lots of options to choose from but I’m not a big fan of over done pre cooked fried eggs kept barely warm. We would stay again."
BEAT. Arts Hostel Chinatown
10/10 Excellent
"good"
Other attractions near Masjid Jamae

Sri Mariamman Temple
8.2/10 (24 reviews)
Sri Mariamman Temple is just one of the places to see in Singapore, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Stroll along the marina or experience the fascinating museums in this vibrant area.

Chinatown Heritage Center
8.4/10 (1,373 reviews)
Discover the stories behind one of the world’s biggest Chinatowns at this important cultural museum.

Buddha Tooth Relic Temple and Museum
8.8/10 (10 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Buddha Tooth Relic Temple and Museum during your travels in Singapore. Stroll along the marina or visit the temples in this vibrant area.
Utterly Art
You can spend time exploring the galleries in Utterly Art in Singapore. Wander the Chinatown and marina in this vibrant area.
Club Street
After visiting Club Street, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Singapore. Amble within Chinatown or visit the temples in this vibrant area.
Drama Box
6.0/10 (1 review)
You can make plans for a show at Drama Box during your stay in Singapore. Wander the Chinatown and marina in this vibrant area.
Toy Factory Productions
6.0/10 (1 review)
You can make plans for a show at Toy Factory Productions during your trip to Singapore. Discover the fascinating museums and temples in this vibrant area.
China Square Central
During your trip to Singapore, you can enjoy retail therapy at China Square Central. Wander the Chinatown and marina in this vibrant area.




