Lavender House
Property class: 2
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Lavender House





Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Standard Room, Mountain View

Standard Room, Mountain View
- Mountain view
- 50 sq ft
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed
View all photos for Family Room, Balcony, Mountain View

Family Room, Balcony, Mountain View
- Mountain view
- 80 sq ft
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed
View all photos for Deluxe Room, Mountain View

Deluxe Room, Mountain View
- Mountain view
- 70 sq ft
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area
Leh is home to Lavender House. Diskit Monastery and Buddha Statue are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Hundar Sand Dunes and Luvan Tso Lake.

Sumur Nubra Ut, Leh, Ladakh, 194401
What's nearby
- Sumar Monastery2 min drive - 1.2 km
Restaurants
- Cho Cafe37 min drive
- The Barley Dine36 min drive
About this property
Lavender House
- Property highlights
- Lavender House provides everything you need.
- You'll also enjoy perks such as:
- A 24-hour front desk
Similar properties

Hotel Namgyal Palace
Leh
Hotel Namgyal Palace
Leh
- Breakfast included
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 29 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
29 reviews

Lzawa Residency
Leh
Lzawa Residency
Leh
- Parking included
- 24/7 front desk
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review

Lchang Nang Retreat - The House of Trees
Leh
Lchang Nang Retreat - The House of Trees
Leh
- Restaurant
- Game room
- Breakfast available
- Business services
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 9 reviews
8.4
Very good
9 reviews
The price is CA $151
CA $151
CA $178 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

Hotel Dewa Retreat Nubra
Leh
Hotel Dewa Retreat Nubra
Leh
- Parking included
- Breakfast available
- Soundproof rooms

Ldazes camp hunder Nubra
Hunder
Ldazes camp hunder Nubra
Hunder
- Free WiFi

Hotel mandalchan
Leh
Hotel mandalchan
Leh
- Breakfast included
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
The price is CA $30
CA $30
CA $31 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

De Reeva Resort Pangong
Man
De Reeva Resort Pangong
Man
- All-inclusive available
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
- Restaurant
6.0 out of 10, 3 reviews
6.0
3 reviews
The price is CA $112
CA $112
CA $132 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

Grand Retreat
Leh
Grand Retreat
Leh
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- 24/7 front desk
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 6 reviews
8.8
Excellent
6 reviews
The price is CA $76
CA $76
CA $80 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28

Native Retreat Cottage Pangong Ladakh UT
Leh
Native Retreat Cottage Pangong Ladakh UT
Leh
- Parking included
- Breakfast available
- 24/7 front desk
- Lake view
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review

Hotel Gyalpo Residency - A Mountain View Luxury Hotel in Leh
Leh
Hotel Gyalpo Residency - A Mountain View Luxury Hotel in Leh
Leh
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Breakfast available
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 10 reviews
9.8
Exceptional
10 reviews
The price is CA $91
CA $91
CA $96 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Frequently asked questions
Is Lavender House pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
How much is parking?
This hotel doesn't offer parking.
What time is check-in at Lavender House?
Check-in start time: noon; Check-in end time: midnight. After-hours check-in is not available.
Where is Lavender House located?
Situated in Leh, this hotel is 0.9 mi (1.4 km) from Sumar Monastery and within 25 mi (40 km) of Diskit Monastery and Buddha Statue. Hundar Sand Dunes is 25.8 mi (41.6 km) away.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Reviews
4.0