
Find hotels near Highgate Ostrich Show Farm, Oudtshoorn from CA $54
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 13 - Oct 14Tomorrow
Oct 14 - Oct 15This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for Highgate Ostrich Show Farm hotels




1. De Zeekoe Guest Farm
De Zeekoe Guest Farm2.4 km from Highgate Ostrich Show Farm
Debbie
CA $143
CA $165 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




2. De Denne Country Guest House
De Denne Country Guest House0.7 km from Highgate Ostrich Show Farm
CA $265
CA $307 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




3. Mooiplaas Guesthouse
Mooiplaas Guesthouse0.9 km from Highgate Ostrich Show Farm
Anonymous traveller
CA $268
CA $308 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




4. La Plume Boutique Hotel & Spa
La Plume Boutique Hotel & Spa4.7 km from Highgate Ostrich Show Farm
Werner
CA $197
CA $226 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




5. Earthbound B&B
Earthbound B&B8.8 km from Highgate Ostrich Show Farm
HEIDI
CA $86
CA $100 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




6. Buffelsdrift Game Lodge
Buffelsdrift Game LodgeBuffelsdrift, 17.7 km from Highgate Ostrich Show Farm
Jane
CA $430
CA $494 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




7. Queen's Residences by BON Hotels
Queen's Residences by BON Hotels9.6 km from Highgate Ostrich Show Farm
Ghalied
CA $191
CA $242 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




8. Kleinplaas
Kleinplaas11.2 km from Highgate Ostrich Show Farm
CA $99
CA $116 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




9. 88 Baron van Reede Guesthouse
88 Baron van Reede Guesthouse10.3 km from Highgate Ostrich Show Farm
Keith
CA $114
CA $133 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




10. Gumtree Guest House
Gumtree Guest House9.8 km from Highgate Ostrich Show Farm
Susan
CA $128
CA $147 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




11. Riverside Lodge
Riverside Lodge9.8 km from Highgate Ostrich Show Farm
Sarah
CA $93
CA $108 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




12. De Akker Guest House
De Akker Guest House9.9 km from Highgate Ostrich Show Farm
Dmitri
CA $119
CA $119 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




13. Hlangana Lodge
Hlangana Lodge11.2 km from Highgate Ostrich Show Farm
Dorothy
CA $126
CA $145 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




14. Adley House Guesthouse
Adley House Guesthouse9.5 km from Highgate Ostrich Show Farm
jacqueline
CA $91
CA $105 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




15. Thylitshia Villa
Thylitshia Villa8.5 km from Highgate Ostrich Show Farm
chriselda
CA $110
CA $128 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




16. Miles B&B Guesthouse
Miles B&B Guesthouse9.7 km from Highgate Ostrich Show Farm
Linet
CA $96
CA $96 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




17. Karoo Soul - Hostel
Karoo Soul - Hostel9.4 km from Highgate Ostrich Show Farm
Christopher
CA $46
CA $54 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




18. Queen’s Hotel by BON Hotels
Queen’s Hotel by BON Hotels9.6 km from Highgate Ostrich Show Farm
Andrea
CA $119
CA $137 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




19. Chandelier Game Lodge
Chandelier Game Lodge8.8 km from Highgate Ostrich Show Farm
Christine
CA $128
CA $147 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




20. Rosenhof Boutique Hotel
Rosenhof Boutique Hotel11.7 km from Highgate Ostrich Show Farm
Diane
CA $537
CA $617 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23
Compare popular hotels close to Highgate Ostrich Show Farm
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() De Zeekoe Guest Farm | 8.8 Excellent 177 reviews | View | |||||
![]() De Denne Country Guest House | 9.4 Exceptional 14 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Mooiplaas Guesthouse | 8.8 Excellent 40 reviews | View | |||||
![]() La Plume Boutique Hotel & Spa | 9.6 Exceptional 32 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Earthbound B&B | 9.8 Exceptional 198 reviews | View |
Top Highgate Ostrich Show Farm Hotel Reviews
De Zeekoe Guest Farm
10/10 Excellent
"Such a cool place to stay. Relaxing, peaceful and beautiful. A real treat!"
Gumtree Guest House
10/10 Excellent
"We had a wonderful stay at this lovely guesthouse! From the beautifully maintained gardens to the peaceful and tranquil atmosphere, everything was just perfect. The breakfast was excellent, with delicious freshly baked bread and freshly squeezed orange juice. The owner is always available and takes great pride in every detail, ensuring that guests feel welcome and well cared for. Their hands-on approach and attention to detail truly make a difference. We can highly recommend this guesthouse to anyone looking for a relaxing and enjoyable stay!"
Earthbound B&B
8/10 Good
"The staff were wonderfully helpful through the electricity blackout which lasted more than 28 hours."
88 Baron van Reede Guesthouse
10/10 Excellent
"We found a gem! Lovely couple running a beautiful, super clean and stylish guest house. Safe parking, close to excellent restaurants within walking distance. Do not miss their breakfast. Will definitely book again. Thank you Christo and Magda, we had a wonderful stay at your place."
Mooiplaas Guesthouse
10/10 Excellent
"Andre is a phenomenal manager, and Mooiplaas is our favourite place to stay in Oudtshoorn. All staff are helpful, kind and caring, brilliantly clean and beautiful rooms, highly recommended. Be sure to engage the astrologer Ben if the night sky is clear! Amazing, 5 stars! The Barkers will be back :)"
Chandelier Game Lodge
10/10 Excellent
"The most wonderful and unique stay of our whole South Africa trip. Staff were excellent and a shout out to Elton our game driver who was so knowledgeable and we will cherish our pre-breakfast game drive memories forever! We were a family of 4 and our young boys loved it."
Riverside Lodge
10/10 Excellent
"From the welcome we received to the farewell the level of personal service we received from the owners Albert and Elsa were unparalleled. Very tastefully decorated, spotless and in a beautiful location overlooking the river. We only stayed one night but will definitely return and stay longer. Loved our stay."
Adley House Guesthouse
10/10 Excellent
"Clean, spacious room. Friendly helpful staff. Good vfm"
Other attractions near Highgate Ostrich Show Farm
Buffelsdrift Game Lodge
9.4/10 (23 reviews)
Enjoy an outing to Buffelsdrift Game Lodge during your stay in Oudtshoorn. Discover the sunrises while you're in the area.
Safari Ostrich Show Farm
9.0/10 (23 reviews)
Enjoy an outing to Safari Ostrich Show Farm during your stay in Oudtshoorn. Discover the sunrises while you're in the area.
Chandelier Game Lodge & Ostrich Show Farm
Enjoy an outing to Chandelier Game Lodge & Ostrich Show Farm during your stay in Oudtshoorn. While you're in the area, wander around the natural setting.
C.P. Nel Museum
8.8/10 (8 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at C.P. Nel Museum during your travels in Oudtshoorn. While you're in the area, wander around the natural setting.
Arbeidsgenot
You can find out about the history of Oudtshoorn with a trip to Arbeidsgenot. While you're in the area, wander around the natural setting.
Oudtshoorn Suspension Bridge
8.0/10 (7 reviews)
Find out about the history of Oudtshoorn when you spend time at Oudtshoorn Suspension Bridge. While you're in the area, wander around the natural setting.
Cango Wildlife Ranch
9.2/10 (29 reviews)
See the exotic and native animals who call Cango Wildlife Ranch home during your trip to Oudtshoorn. While you're in the area, wander around the natural setting.
Karusa Vineyards
9.4/10 (8 reviews)
You can enjoy a tasting or tour at Karusa Vineyards during your travels to Oudtshoorn. You can seek out the campsites while in the area.




