
Find hotels near Comedy Theatre of Budapest, Budapest from CA $87
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 24 - Oct 25Tomorrow
Oct 25 - Oct 26Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1In two weeks
Nov 6 - Nov 8 Our top choices for Comedy Theatre of Budapest hotels




1. Kimpton BEM Budapest by IHG
Kimpton BEM Budapest by IHG1 km from Comedy Theatre of Budapest
jayne
CA $234
CA $252 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




2. Adrez Maison 45 - Luxury Boutique Hotel
Adrez Maison 45 - Luxury Boutique Hotel1.3 km from Comedy Theatre of Budapest
Ethel
CA $247
CA $269 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




3. Aria Hotel Budapest by Library Hotel Collection
Aria Hotel Budapest by Library Hotel Collection1.4 km from Comedy Theatre of Budapest
RICHARD
CA $570
CA $621 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25




4. Mamaison Hotel Chain Bridge Budapest
Mamaison Hotel Chain Bridge BudapestLipotvaros, 1.4 km from Comedy Theatre of Budapest
Arlette
CA $221
CA $241 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




5. Prestige Hotel Budapest
Prestige Hotel BudapestLipotvaros, 1.3 km from Comedy Theatre of Budapest
Jose
CA $270
CA $294 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




6. Collect Residence
Collect ResidenceDistrict VI, 1.2 km from Comedy Theatre of Budapest
Siu Ping Poiny
CA $109
CA $119 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




7. Wonder - The Luxury Boutique Hotel
Wonder - The Luxury Boutique HotelDistrict VI, 1.5 km from Comedy Theatre of Budapest
Rohit
CA $168
CA $183 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




8. W Budapest
W Budapest1.3 km from Comedy Theatre of Budapest
Marta Barbara
CA $496
CA $540 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




9. Four Seasons Gresham Palace
Four Seasons Gresham PalaceLipotvaros, 1.4 km from Comedy Theatre of Budapest
Marcos
CA $1,075
CA $1,171 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




10. Crowne Plaza Budapest by IHG
Crowne Plaza Budapest by IHGDistrict VI, 0.5 km from Comedy Theatre of Budapest
Wai Hong
CA $181
CA $198 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




11. Metropolis Budapest Boutique Hotel
Metropolis Budapest Boutique HotelErzsebetvaros, 1.5 km from Comedy Theatre of Budapest
Sergio
CA $80
CA $87 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




12. Mystery Hotel Budapest, Preferred Hotels & Resorts
Mystery Hotel Budapest, Preferred Hotels & ResortsDistrict VI, 0.8 km from Comedy Theatre of Budapest
Shiva
CA $203
CA $221 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




13. Hotel Moments Budapest
Hotel Moments Budapest1.3 km from Comedy Theatre of Budapest
Eugene M
CA $281
CA $306 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




14. Dorothea Hotel, Budapest, Autograph Collection
Dorothea Hotel, Budapest, Autograph CollectionLipotvaros, 1.7 km from Comedy Theatre of Budapest
Carmit Nofech
CA $372
CA $405 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




15. Kempinski Hotel Corvinus Budapest
Kempinski Hotel Corvinus BudapestLipotvaros, 1.6 km from Comedy Theatre of Budapest
gil
CA $326
CA $356 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




16. Up Hotel Budapest
Up Hotel BudapestDistrict VI, 1.5 km from Comedy Theatre of Budapest
Monique
CA $172
CA $187 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




17. Hotel Oktogon Haggenmacher
Hotel Oktogon Haggenmacher1.2 km from Comedy Theatre of Budapest
Jenifer
CA $179
CA $195 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




18. Verno House Budapest, Vignette Collection by IHG
Verno House Budapest, Vignette Collection by IHGLipotvaros, 1.1 km from Comedy Theatre of Budapest
Rozalia
CA $263
CA $287 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




19. Radisson Collection Hotel, Basilica Budapest
Radisson Collection Hotel, Basilica Budapest1.2 km from Comedy Theatre of Budapest
James
CA $303
CA $331 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




20. Casati Hotel – Adults Only
Casati Hotel – Adults Only1.4 km from Comedy Theatre of Budapest
Richard
CA $188
CA $205 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19
Compare popular hotels close to Comedy Theatre of Budapest
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Kimpton BEM Budapest by IHG | 10.0 Exceptional 131 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Adrez Maison 45 - Luxury Boutique Hotel | 10.0 Exceptional 14 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Aria Hotel Budapest by Library Hotel Collection | 10.0 Exceptional 874 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Prestige Hotel Budapest | 9.8 Exceptional 1,079 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Mamaison Hotel Chain Bridge Budapest | 9.8 Exceptional 404 reviews | View |
Top Comedy Theatre of Budapest Hotel Reviews
Corinthia Budapest
10/10 Excellent
"Y"
Mystery Hotel Budapest, Preferred Hotels & Resorts
10/10 Excellent
"We loved our stay at the Mystery Hotel! It was beautiful and whimsical - one of our favorite stays!"
Aurea Ana Palace by Eurostars Hotel Company
10/10 Excellent
"Staying at the Áurea Ana Palace Hotel feels like stepping into another era — a time of imperial grandeur, timeless elegance, and exquisite European craftsmanship. More than just a five-star hotel, it is a beautiful reminder of Budapest’s Austro-Hungarian heritage, where historic architecture and refined interiors blend effortlessly with modern comfort. Just a short distance from the majestic Danube, the hotel offers more than a luxurious stay — it offers a connection to the history, culture, and romance of this extraordinary city."
Danubius Hotel District V
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel was close to everything, breakfast was excellent, and coffee was available for 24 hours in the lobby."
NEXTO DORMERO Hotel Budapest
8/10 Good
"Bel emplacement avec un système de transport efficace à proximité. Les chambres sont modernes et lumineuses. Personnel agréable et courtois prêt à aider. On a beaucoup apprécié de pouvoir laisser nos valises après le check-out. Le seul bémol a été que le wifi n’a pas fonctionné lors de notre séjour, ce qu’on a trouvé un peu plate. Et ce sans espoir de que cela soit arrangé"
Hilton Budapest
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel was beautiful and the location was awesome! So glad that we chose it!"
Ikonik Parlament
8/10 Good
"The hotel was well situated- walking distance to everything, with convenience stores, restaurants, and a laundry closet by. The staff were fantastic, especially Violette. There was a free coffee machine near reception. If you are not agile, ask for a room which does not have the shower over the bath. The grab rail was poorly situated, and the bath was hazardous. There is a bar fridge and in room tea and coffee making facilities. Highly recommended!"
Fashion City Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent breakfast ! Neat property Very wise idea hotel, wine store, fashion clothing, coffee shop all in one"
DORMERO Hotel Budapest
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel is in a good location for discovering Budapest. The hotel is very clean and smart. The staff are very pleasant and helpful. Breakfast was very good too and there is a good selection of food to choose from."
Other attractions near Comedy Theatre of Budapest
Museum of Ethnography
10.0/10 (1 review)
You can browse the exhibits at Museum of Ethnography, a museum with a storied past, during your trip to Budapest. Discover the top-notch restaurants and fascinating museums in this romantic area.
Columbo Statue
Learn about the local history of Budapest with a stop at Columbo Statue. Add the area's stunning cathedral or shops to your travel plans.
Moró Antik
You can browse the exhibits at Moró Antik, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to Budapest. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this family-friendly area.
Lasergame Lasertag
You can take time to visit Lasergame Lasertag during your travels to Budapest. Discover the top-notch restaurants and fascinating museums in this family-friendly area.
Olimpia Park
Olimpia Park is just one of the places to see in Budapest, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Experience the area's fascinating museums and acclaimed theater scene.
Budapest Western Railway Station
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
Find out about the history of Budapest when you spend time at Budapest Western Railway Station. Experience the area's acclaimed theater scene and fascinating museums.
Statue of Lajos Kossuth
Find out about the history of Budapest with a stop at Statue of Lajos Kossuth. Discover the fascinating museums and stunning cathedral in this romantic area.
Lajos Kossuth Square
You can learn about the history of Budapest when you stop by Lajos Kossuth Square. Discover the area's acclaimed theater scene and stunning cathedral.




