
Find hotels near Anjos Beach, Arraial do Cabo from CA $34
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 14 - Oct 15Tomorrow
Oct 15 - Oct 16This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for Anjos Beach hotels




1. Hope Pousada
Hope PousadaPraia Grande, 0.8 km from Anjos Beach
Robert
CA $67
CA $71 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




2. Pousada Sol e Descanso by Easy Hotéis
Pousada Sol e Descanso by Easy Hotéis0.3 km from Anjos Beach
Ana Maria
CA $87
CA $92 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




3. Pousada Central de Arraial
Pousada Central de ArraialArraial do Cabo Centro, 0.9 km from Anjos Beach
Anna
CA $71
CA $75 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




4. Costa Dourada Pousada
Costa Dourada PousadaTaio, 0.3 km from Anjos Beach
Anderson Dias
CA $153
CA $161 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




5. Arraial Concept Hotel
Arraial Concept Hotel0.5 km from Anjos Beach
Henry
CA $112
CA $118 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




6. Pousada Ninho da Coruja
Pousada Ninho da CorujaArraial do Cabo Centro, 0.5 km from Anjos Beach
SELMA
CA $63
CA $66 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




7. Pousada Gênesis
Pousada GênesisArraial do Cabo Centro, 0.7 km from Anjos Beach
Thomas
CA $90
CA $94 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




8. Duplex da Praia Grande
Duplex da Praia GrandeArraial do Cabo Centro, 1.1 km from Anjos Beach
marcus
CA $86
CA $161 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




9. Pousada Caminho do Sol
Pousada Caminho do SolArraial do Cabo Centro, 1.1 km from Anjos Beach
Sunil
CA $115
CA $121 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




10. Canoa dos Anjos Suites
Canoa dos Anjos Suites0.7 km from Anjos Beach
teresa
CA $60
CA $62 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




11. Pousada da Prainha
Pousada da PrainhaPrainha, 1.2 km from Anjos Beach
Carla
CA $133
CA $140 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




12. Pousada Vista Grega
Pousada Vista GregaPontal do Atalaia, 1.1 km from Anjos Beach
Marcos
CA $119
CA $125 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




13. Pousada Arraial Caribe
Pousada Arraial Caribe0.7 km from Anjos Beach
Marcos Antonio
CA $48
CA $50 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




14. Pousada Mirante da Prainha
Pousada Mirante da Prainha0.9 km from Anjos Beach
Adriana Maya
CA $53
CA $56 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




15. Alice Suites
Alice SuitesArraial do Cabo Centro, 0.7 km from Anjos Beach
RENICLEIA
CA $33
CA $34 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




16. Pousada Caminho do Pontal
Pousada Caminho do PontalPraia Grande, 1 km from Anjos Beach
Natasha
CA $59
CA $62 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




17. Pousada Xerxes
Pousada XerxesPrainha, 1 km from Anjos Beach
Luiz
CA $43
CA $45 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




18. Enseada Hostel
Enseada Hostel0.4 km from Anjos Beach
Deivid
CA $41
CA $43 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




19. Pousada Sentinelas do Mar
Pousada Sentinelas do MarPraia Grande, 1.4 km from Anjos Beach
Nilceia
CA $98
CA $103 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




20. Solar da Praia Pousada
Solar da Praia PousadaPraia dos Anjos, 0.7 km from Anjos Beach
BRUNA PAULA
CA $81
CA $85 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Compare popular hotels close to Anjos Beach
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hope Pousada | 10.0 Exceptional 38 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Pousada Sol e Descanso by Easy Hotéis | 10.0 Exceptional 5 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Pousada Central de Arraial | 9.6 Exceptional 99 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Costa Dourada Pousada | 9.8 Exceptional 28 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Arraial Concept Hotel | 9.2 Wonderful 52 reviews | View |
Top Anjos Beach Hotel Reviews
Pousada Caminho do Sol
10/10 Excellent
"Place is very in a view prize/quality Very very helpful staff They will help you with any question you approach them Breakfast is very good with variety"
Pousada Arraial Inn
10/10 Excellent
"I love the place, great location and staff very helpful and friendly"
Pousada Gênesis
10/10 Excellent
"Friendly and helpful staff, great location. Enjoyed the complimentary breakfast in the morning. Clean room, but had a room facing the main street, the bar across street bumps music quite loudly so its not too peaceful at times. "
Capitão n'Areia Pousada
10/10 Excellent
"Breakfast self-serve buffet was excellent. Varied assortment each morning. Loved the property's Pablo Neruda vibe! Location couldn't be better - ocean breeze poolside was wonderful. In the hub of the town and all waterfront activities. Staff friendly, helpful and accommodating. "
Mediterrane Hotel by Castelo Itaipava
8/10 Good
"Good space"
Pousada Central de Arraial
10/10 Excellent
"Pousada é bem no centro, o quarto é grande tudo muito limpo. A dona da pousada é muito simpática. "
Other attractions near Anjos Beach

Cova Square
Cova Square is just one of the places to see in Arraial do Cabo, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Stroll along the beaches or visit the churches while you're in the area.

Daniel Barreto de Marco Square
9.0/10 (7 reviews)
Bars and restaurants surround this tree-lined central square where artisans hawk their wares at market stalls and locals meet friends and family.

Our Lady of Remedies Church
9.2/10 (27 reviews)
This 500-year-old church is one of Brazil’s oldest religious landmarks and the location for a lively annual celebration that honors the city’s patron saint.

Forno Port
9.6/10 (27 reviews)
At the northern end of Dos Anjos Beach is a busy maritime port, fisherman’s marina and passenger ferry terminal that commands a picturesque setting overlooking a pretty city beach
Oceanographic Museum
10.0/10 (1 review)
You can spend time exploring the galleries in Oceanographic Museum in Arraial do Cabo. Wander the beaches and parks while you're in the area.
Hermenegildo Barcellos Stadium
10.0/10 (1 review)
Catch an event at Hermenegildo Barcellos Stadium during your trip to Arraial do Cabo. Stroll along the beaches or visit the churches while you're in the area.
Castelo Branco Square
10.0/10 (1 review)
You can find out about the history of Arraial do Cabo when you stop by Castelo Branco Square. Wander the beaches and parks while you're in the area.




